439 Rederick Lane # MASSEY LOT 82 Middletown, DE $ 443,833
439 Rederick Lane # MASSEY LOT 82
$ 443,833
Recently Listed New Construction
Open House 5/13 12pm - 4pm
Share Save

439 Rederick Lane # MASSEY LOT 82

Middletown, DE, 19709
$ 443,833
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,232

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,733

439 Rederick Lane # MASSEY LOT 82, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 1
439 Rederick Lane # MASSEY LOT 82, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 2
439 Rederick Lane # MASSEY LOT 82, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 3
439 Rederick Lane # MASSEY LOT 82, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 4
439 Rederick Lane # MASSEY LOT 82, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 5
439 Rederick Lane # MASSEY LOT 82, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 6
439 Rederick Lane # MASSEY LOT 82, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 7
439 Rederick Lane # MASSEY LOT 82, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 8
439 Rederick Lane # MASSEY LOT 82, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 9
439 Rederick Lane # MASSEY LOT 82, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 10
439 Rederick Lane # MASSEY LOT 82, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 11
439 Rederick Lane # MASSEY LOT 82, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 12
439 Rederick Lane # MASSEY LOT 82, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 13
439 Rederick Lane # MASSEY LOT 82, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 14
439 Rederick Lane # MASSEY LOT 82, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 15
439 Rederick Lane # MASSEY LOT 82, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 16
439 Rederick Lane # MASSEY LOT 82, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 17
439 Rederick Lane # MASSEY LOT 82, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 18
439 Rederick Lane # MASSEY LOT 82, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 19
439 Rederick Lane # MASSEY LOT 82, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 20
439 Rederick Lane # MASSEY LOT 82, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 21

Townhouse for sale in Middletown, DE

for $443,833 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,232 square foot townhouse was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.05.

MASSEY INTERIOR UNIT- 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 1 car garage. Approx. 2232 SF! This home features a Finished den, 42" cabinets in kitchen, island, stainless steel appliances, gas range, dishwasher, microwave and recessed lighting in Kitchen. LVP flooring upgrades and Breakfast Bar in kitchen. 3 pc rough in walk out basement. Don't miss out on this spectacular floor plan! Builder Splits Transfer Tax

See more

Open House

5/13/2026 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
5/16/2026 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
439 Rederick Lane # MASSEY LOT 82 Middletown, DE
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 443,833

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 833

Style

Colonial,Craftsman

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Middletown

County/Region

New Castle

MLS | Web ID

DENC2102434

Features
General
Living Area 2232
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Available Phone Available Water Available Electric Available Under Ground
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Oven/Range - Gas Stainless Steel Appliances
Zoning S
HOA Fee 360.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Colonial Craftsman
Construction Materials Blown-In Insulation Concrete CPVC/PVC Frame Rough-In Plumbing Stick Built Vinyl Siding
School District APPOQUINIMINK
Year Built 2025
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 3
Unit Number MASSEY LOT 82
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Route 13 to Vance Neck Road.
City MIDDLETOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area South Of The Canal (30907)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2178.00
Tax Annual Amount 833.0
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 198.85
Acceptable Financing Cash FHA Conventional USDA
Construction Completed Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Builder Name BENCHMARK BUILDERS
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision PONDS OF ODESSA
Tax Lot 109
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Stall Shower Breakfast Area Carpet Combination Dining/Living Combination Kitchen/Dining Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Island Pantry Primary Bath(s) Rec
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Walkout Level Fully Finished
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl Plank
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Insulated Low-E Vinyl Clad
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2232
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Kitchen Family Room Den Breakfast Room Full Bath Half Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Insulated
Builder Model MASSEY INTERIOR UNIT
Land Assessed Value 94500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N