908 Druid Ave Charlottesville, VA $ 695,000
908 Druid Ave
$ 695,000
Share Save

908 Druid Ave

Charlottesville, VA, 22902
$ 695,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,256

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,279

908 Druid Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 1
908 Druid Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 2
908 Druid Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 3
908 Druid Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 4
908 Druid Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 5
908 Druid Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 6
908 Druid Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 7
908 Druid Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 8
908 Druid Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 9
908 Druid Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 10
908 Druid Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 11
908 Druid Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 12
908 Druid Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 13
908 Druid Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 14
908 Druid Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 15
908 Druid Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 16
908 Druid Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 17
908 Druid Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 18
908 Druid Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 19
908 Druid Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 20
908 Druid Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 21
908 Druid Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 22
908 Druid Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 23
908 Druid Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 24
908 Druid Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 25
908 Druid Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 26
908 Druid Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 27
908 Druid Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 28
908 Druid Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 29
908 Druid Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 30
908 Druid Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 31
908 Druid Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 32
908 Druid Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Charlottesville, VA

for $695,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,256 square foot home was built in 1959 on a lot size of 0.14.

This beautifully renovated 4BR/3.5BA brick cottage sits in the highly sought-after Belmont neighborhood - one of Charlottesville?s most walkable, well-located areas. This move-in-ready home boasts an open layout w/ remodeled kitchen, updated bathrooms, newer multi-zone HVAC system, sealed foundation, low-e windows & plantation shutters. The main level offers the convenience of a primary suite w/ walk-in closet & remodeled en-suite bath, while the versatile finished basement functions as an exceptional in-law suite or potential rental apartment, complete w/ private exterior entrance, full bath, bedroom & family room w/ wet bar. The exterior features a charming whitewashed brick finish, fenced yard, durable Ipe deck & excellent storage thanks to the large garden shed. The unbeatable location places you .2mi to Belmont Park, .6mi to Ix farmer's market & Belmont restaurants, .8mi to Ting Pavilion & Downtown Mall & 1.4mi to UVA Medical Center. Easy access to I64. A wonderful combination of period charm, modern updates, and unbeatable location.,Granite Counter,White Cabinets

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 695,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,561

Style

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1959

Town/City

Charlottesville

County/Region

Charlottesville City

MLS | Web ID

676766

Features
General
Living Area 2256
Construction Materials Brick
School District CHARLOTTESVILLE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1959
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Other
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 0.00
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status PENDING
Directions From Downtown Charlottesville take Avon Street to left on Druid Avenue. Home on right.
City CHARLOTTESVILLE
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Tax Annual Amount 6561.1
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 483.98
Construction Completed Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/2b64d831-e693-4f4a-a0e5-a4b2b87c01f0?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Entry Level Bedroom Primary Bath(s)
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Full Interior Access Outside Entrance Walkout Level Windows
Flooring Hardwood Marble Tile/Brick
Basement (Y/N) Y
Air Conditioning Y/N N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1436
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 820
Room Type Living Room Kitchen Family Room Foyer Laundry Full Bath Half Bath Additional Bedroom
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Fencing Picket
Lot Features Landscaping Private
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer dryer kitchen refrigerator shed
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 2301.00
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 908

Affordability Calculator

$4,826
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,279
Monthly Property Taxes
$547

Nearby
4651019 Elementary School
5357577 Middle School