5272 Beachfront Cove St 225 San Diego, CA $ 685,900
5272 Beachfront Cove St 225
$ 685,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

5272 Beachfront Cove St 225

San Diego, CA, 92154
$ 685,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,915

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,223

Listed by Coldwell Banker West
5272 Beachfront Cove St 225, San Diego, CA 92154 - Image 1
5272 Beachfront Cove St 225, San Diego, CA 92154 - Image 2
5272 Beachfront Cove St 225, San Diego, CA 92154 - Image 3
5272 Beachfront Cove St 225, San Diego, CA 92154 - Image 4
5272 Beachfront Cove St 225, San Diego, CA 92154 - Image 5
5272 Beachfront Cove St 225, San Diego, CA 92154 - Image 6
5272 Beachfront Cove St 225, San Diego, CA 92154 - Image 7
5272 Beachfront Cove St 225, San Diego, CA 92154 - Image 8
5272 Beachfront Cove St 225, San Diego, CA 92154 - Image 9
5272 Beachfront Cove St 225, San Diego, CA 92154 - Image 10
5272 Beachfront Cove St 225, San Diego, CA 92154 - Image 11
5272 Beachfront Cove St 225, San Diego, CA 92154 - Image 12
5272 Beachfront Cove St 225, San Diego, CA 92154 - Image 13
5272 Beachfront Cove St 225, San Diego, CA 92154 - Image 14
5272 Beachfront Cove St 225, San Diego, CA 92154 - Image 15
5272 Beachfront Cove St 225, San Diego, CA 92154 - Image 16
5272 Beachfront Cove St 225, San Diego, CA 92154 - Image 17
5272 Beachfront Cove St 225, San Diego, CA 92154 - Image 18
5272 Beachfront Cove St 225, San Diego, CA 92154 - Image 19
5272 Beachfront Cove St 225, San Diego, CA 92154 - Image 20
5272 Beachfront Cove St 225, San Diego, CA 92154 - Image 21
5272 Beachfront Cove St 225, San Diego, CA 92154 - Image 22
5272 Beachfront Cove St 225, San Diego, CA 92154 - Image 23
5272 Beachfront Cove St 225, San Diego, CA 92154 - Image 24
5272 Beachfront Cove St 225, San Diego, CA 92154 - Image 25
5272 Beachfront Cove St 225, San Diego, CA 92154 - Image 26
5272 Beachfront Cove St 225, San Diego, CA 92154 - Image 27
5272 Beachfront Cove St 225, San Diego, CA 92154 - Image 28
5272 Beachfront Cove St 225, San Diego, CA 92154 - Image 29
5272 Beachfront Cove St 225, San Diego, CA 92154 - Image 30
5272 Beachfront Cove St 225, San Diego, CA 92154 - Image 31
5272 Beachfront Cove St 225, San Diego, CA 92154 - Image 32
5272 Beachfront Cove St 225, San Diego, CA 92154 - Image 33
5272 Beachfront Cove St 225, San Diego, CA 92154 - Image 34
5272 Beachfront Cove St 225, San Diego, CA 92154 - Image 35
5272 Beachfront Cove St 225, San Diego, CA 92154 - Image 36
5272 Beachfront Cove St 225, San Diego, CA 92154 - Image 37
5272 Beachfront Cove St 225, San Diego, CA 92154 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in San Diego, CA

for $685,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,915 square foot condo was built in 2021.

Searching for a newer community with a bedroom and full bath on the first floor? This is the home! This beautifully maintained, upgraded and end-unit home offers added privacy and extra space. As you step inside, you're welcomed by a versatile downstairs bedroom - perfect for a home office, gym or guest suite. Durable vinyl plank flooring throughout makes maintenance a breeze. The upgraded kitchen features a generous island that can double as a dining area, freeing up more space to create an inviting setting for entertaining. The current owners have thoughtfully enhanced this home- upgraded balcony and downstairs bedroom set up as a mini home gym. Available for showing daily with just two- hour notice- don't miss to open escrow on this exceptional home. Conveniently located near freeway, shopping and schools, this home makes daily living and commuting effortless.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 685,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2021

Town/City

San Diego

County/Region

San Diego

MLS | Web ID

PTP2603438

Days on Market

19

Features
General
Living Area 1915
Sewer SewerAssessments
Cooling CentralAir
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher FreeStandingRange Disposal Microwave
Zoning 1
HOA Fee 286
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features Association Community InGround
Year Built 2021
View CityLights ParkGreenbelt Mountains Neighborhood
Levels ThreeOrMore
Unit Number 225
Property Subtype Condominium
Community Features Biking StreetLights Sidewalks Pool
Accessibility Parking
HOA Fee 2 236
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County San Diego
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities MaintenanceGrounds Insurance Management MaintenanceFrontYard Barbecue Playground PetRestrictions PetsAllowed
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Contingency yes
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions MAPQUEST
High School San Ysidro
City San Diego
Association Name Playa del Sol South Sub-Assoc
Entry Location front door garage
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District San Ysidro
MLS Area 92154 - Otay Mesa
Lot Size Units Acres
Listing Terms Cash Conventional CalVetLoan FHA VaLoan
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Elementary School Ocean View Hills
Property Attached Y/N true
Land Lease Y/N false
Current Financing Conventional
Middle/Junior High School Vista Del Mar
Property Condition UpdatedRemodeled Turnkey
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/crmls/PTP2603438 https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview-tour/crmls/PTP2603438
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities BedroomOnMainLevel WalkInClosets
Flooring Vinyl
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 3
Common Walls OneCommonWall EndUnit NoOneAbove NoOneBelow
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N false
Window Features DoublePaneWindows
Fireplace Y/N false
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features LaundryRoom
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Total Parking 2

Affordability Calculator

$4,223
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,223

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
San Ysidro High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$685,900 -0.29% Price Down
5/9/2026$687,900 1.48% Price Up
5/8/2026$677,900 -5.57% Price Down
5/6/2026$717,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

5272 Beachfront Cove St 225, San Diego, CA, 92154 is a Condo for sale at $685,900 with 1,915 sqft. 5272 Beachfront Cove St 225 has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 92154 which is in San Diego, CA