9519 Lakeside Drive # 91 Ypsilanti, MI $ 220,000
9519 Lakeside Drive # 91
$ 220,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

9519 Lakeside Drive # 91

Ypsilanti, MI, 48197
$ 220,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,451

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,355

9519 Lakeside Drive # 91, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 1
9519 Lakeside Drive # 91, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 2
9519 Lakeside Drive # 91, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 3
9519 Lakeside Drive # 91, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 4
9519 Lakeside Drive # 91, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 5
9519 Lakeside Drive # 91, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 6
9519 Lakeside Drive # 91, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 7
9519 Lakeside Drive # 91, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 8
9519 Lakeside Drive # 91, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 9
9519 Lakeside Drive # 91, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 10
9519 Lakeside Drive # 91, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 11
9519 Lakeside Drive # 91, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 12
9519 Lakeside Drive # 91, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 13
9519 Lakeside Drive # 91, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 14
9519 Lakeside Drive # 91, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 15
9519 Lakeside Drive # 91, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 16
9519 Lakeside Drive # 91, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 17
9519 Lakeside Drive # 91, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 18
9519 Lakeside Drive # 91, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 19
9519 Lakeside Drive # 91, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 20
9519 Lakeside Drive # 91, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 21
9519 Lakeside Drive # 91, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 22
9519 Lakeside Drive # 91, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 23
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Ypsilanti, MI

for $220,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,451 square foot condo was built in 2001.

Live minutes from lakes, trails, golf courses, local favorites, and everyday essentials in this thoughtfully designed 3-level townhome offering space, natural light, functionality - and lower taxes than Ann Arbor. Step into an expansive living room with grand vaulted ceilings and large arched windows that fill the space with sunlight, creating an open and airy feel. The living room flows into the dining area, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The well-designed kitchen features abundant cabinetry, overhead display/storage space, and a breakfast area that opens to a private balcony overlooking the manicured courtyard - perfect for morning coffee, tea, or evening relaxation. The main level also includes laundry with additional storage, a half bath, and a versatile flex space for a home office, play area, yoga space, or creative retreat. Upstairs, both bedrooms are privately located on the third level. The spacious primary suite offers a walk-in closet and private bath with dual sinks. The second bedroom and full bath provide comfortable space for guests or household members. Both bedrooms feature windows that bring in natural light and peaceful courtyard views. New updates for peace of mind include A/C (2020), luxury vinyl flooring (2022), water heater tank (2023), roof (2024), refrigerator (2025), 2nd bedroom window (2026), and InSinkErator (2026). An attached street-facing 1-car garage adds convenience and protection from rain and snow. HOA benefits include snow removal, grounds care, exterior structure maintenance, trash service, plus access to the community pool, clubhouse, and garden. Nearby attractions include Ford Lake parks and trails, golf courses, the local library, Depot Town, downtown Ann Arbor, Trinity Health, U of M Hospital, and everyday essentials - all approximately within 15 minutes.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
9519 Lakeside Drive # 91 Ypsilanti, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 220,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,718

Style

Colonial,Townhouse

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Ypsilanti

County/Region

Washtenaw

MLS | Web ID

60990148

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities DSL Available Fire Sprinkler
Dining Room Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Third
Bedroom 2 Level Third
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 11
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Second
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2001
Pets Allowed Yes
Subdivision The Pointe At Island Lake Condo MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Maintenance Structure Sewer
Structure Style More than 2 Stories
Area Ypsilanti Twp (81020)
Primary City Ypsilanti
Virtual Tour https://youtube.com/shorts/t8p40Li7JFs?feature=share
Directions
City Ypsilanti
School District Lincoln Cons School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Legal Description UNIT 91 BUILDING 8 UNIT TYPE G THE POINTE AT ISLAND LAKE CONDOMINIUM SEC 23 T3S-R7E L-4021 P-828 FIRST AMENDMENT L-4086 P-986. PARENT PARCEL K 11-23-300-011
DOM 5
Postal Code 48197
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 151.62
Public Remarks Live minutes from lakes trails golf courses local favorites and everyday essentials in this thoughtfully designed 3-level townhome offering space natural light
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Exterior Balcony Inground Pool

Affordability Calculator

$1,664
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,355
Monthly Property Taxes
$310

Nearby
1572142 Elementary School
1572252 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$220,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

9519 Lakeside Drive # 91, Ypsilanti, MI, 48197 is a Condo for sale at $220,000 with 1,451 sqft. 9519 Lakeside Drive # 91 has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 48197 which is in Ypsilanti, MI