200 Nicholas Avenue Palmer, MI $ 59,900
200 Nicholas Avenue
$ 59,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

200 Nicholas Avenue

Palmer, MI, 49871
$ 59,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,080

Monthly Estimate*

$ 369

200 Nicholas Avenue, Palmer, MI 49871 - Image 1
200 Nicholas Avenue, Palmer, MI 49871 - Image 2
200 Nicholas Avenue, Palmer, MI 49871 - Image 3
200 Nicholas Avenue, Palmer, MI 49871 - Image 4
200 Nicholas Avenue, Palmer, MI 49871 - Image 5
200 Nicholas Avenue, Palmer, MI 49871 - Image 6
200 Nicholas Avenue, Palmer, MI 49871 - Image 7
200 Nicholas Avenue, Palmer, MI 49871 - Image 8
200 Nicholas Avenue, Palmer, MI 49871 - Image 9
200 Nicholas Avenue, Palmer, MI 49871 - Image 10
200 Nicholas Avenue, Palmer, MI 49871 - Image 11
200 Nicholas Avenue, Palmer, MI 49871 - Image 12
200 Nicholas Avenue, Palmer, MI 49871 - Image 13
200 Nicholas Avenue, Palmer, MI 49871 - Image 14
200 Nicholas Avenue, Palmer, MI 49871 - Image 15
200 Nicholas Avenue, Palmer, MI 49871 - Image 16
200 Nicholas Avenue, Palmer, MI 49871 - Image 17
200 Nicholas Avenue, Palmer, MI 49871 - Image 18
200 Nicholas Avenue, Palmer, MI 49871 - Image 19
200 Nicholas Avenue, Palmer, MI 49871 - Image 20
200 Nicholas Avenue, Palmer, MI 49871 - Image 21

Single Family Home for sale in Palmer, MI

for $59,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,080 square foot home was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.14.

Opportunity awaits at 200 Nicholas Avenue! This fixer-upper is the perfect project property for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to build sweat equity. With solid potential and room to add your personal touch, this home offers an affordable chance to create value and make it your own. Situated in the quiet community of Palmer, you'll enjoy a peaceful setting with easy access to local amenities and outdoor recreation. Whether you're looking for your next renovation project or a rewarding investment opportunity, this property is packed with potential!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 59,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,154

Style

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Palmer

County/Region

Marquette

MLS | Web ID

70529810

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1940
County Marquette
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Other/See Remarks
Municipality Richmond Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Richmond Twp (52026)
City Update
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description PLAT OF PALMER. LOT 7 BLK 7.
DOM 5
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 55.46
Public Remarks Opportunity awaits at 200 Nicholas Avenue! This fixer-upper is the perfect project property for investors flippers
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Frontage 50
Lot Size Area 0.14
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 50 x 150
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Total Rooms 6
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ahmed ''Ali'' Khalil

Listing Agent

Real Broker, Llc

Broker

greatrealty269@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$465
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$369
Monthly Property Taxes
$96

Nearby
760529 Elementary School
760235 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$59,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

200 Nicholas Avenue, Palmer, MI, 49871 is a Single Family Home for sale at $59,900 with 1,080 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 200 Nicholas Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1940. The property's zip code is 49871 which is in Palmer, MI