5000 Town Center # 3303-3304 Southfield, MI $ 529,900
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304
$ 529,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

5000 Town Center # 3303-3304

Southfield, MI, 48075
$ 529,900
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 3,197

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,263

5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 1
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 2
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 3
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 4
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 5
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 6
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 7
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 8
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 9
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 10
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 11
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 12
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 13
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 14
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 15
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 16
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 17
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 18
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 19
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 20
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 21
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 22
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 23
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 24
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 25
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 26
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 27
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 28
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 29
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 30
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 31
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 32
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 33
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 34
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 35
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 36
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 37
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 38
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 39
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 40
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 41
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 42
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 43
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 44
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 45
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 46
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 47
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 48
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 49
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 50
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 51
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 52
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 53
5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI 48075 - Image 54

Condo for sale in Southfield, MI

for $529,900 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,197 square foot condo was built in 1982.

Live in the sky with sweeping 270-degree views, this rare Southfield high-rise residence offers an opportunity that's hard to find - nearly 3,200 square feet of space ready to be transformed into something truly spectacular. Wrapped in floor-to-ceiling windows, the penthouse condo captures incredible natural light and expansive skyline views from nearly every angle. Technically two separate condominiums combined behind one private entrance, the layout offers remarkable flexibility with 5 bedrooms, 4 full + 1 half bathrooms, 2 kitchens, 2 living areas, and 4 dedicated parking spaces. For the visionary buyer, the existing footprint creates the ideal canvas to reimagine the space into a more seamless, modern luxury residence tailored to your lifestyle. Whether you envision an expansive primary suite, dramatic entertaining spaces, a private office wing, or a custom chef's kitchen, the scale and structure are already here. Original finishes throughout provide the opportunity to renovate fully and create a one-of-a-kind home without paying a premium for someone else's design choices. Beyond the residence itself, the building delivers a true full-service lifestyle with amenities that support both convenience and wellness. Residents enjoy a pool, fitness center, separate men's and women's saunas, tennis court, community room, storage space, full-time concierge service, and optional valet parking. The monthly dues are substantial, but they reflect the level of service, amenities, and ease of living offered within the building. For the buyer searching for space, views, and the chance to create a custom high-rise home with lasting impact, opportunities like this rarely come available. Located in downtown Southfield, across from the Evergreen Hills golf course, the Southfield Civic Center (Library, water park, municipal services) and multiple plazas, everyday living is extremely convenient. Additional tax ID 2422427214. Special assessment additional $1152 per month.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 529,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,010

Style

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Southfield

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60990138

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Elevator/Lift
Dining Room Level Entry
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 5
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 16
Status Active Active
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 5
Year Built 1982
Pets Allowed Yes
Subdivision Five Thousand At Town Center Occpn 323 MI
County Oakland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Ownership Private
Municipality Southfield
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Water Maintenance Structure Sewer
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Southfield (63244)
Primary City Southfield
Directions Lodge to Evergreen North West on Civic Center Dr subject on left
City Southfield
School District Southfield Public Sch District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description T1N R10E SEC 22 FIVE THOUSAND AT TOWN CENTEROCC PLAN 323 UNIT 213
DOM 4
Postal Code 48075
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 165.75
Public Remarks Live in the sky with sweeping 270-degree views this rare Southfield high-rise residence offers an opportunity that's hard to find - nearly 3

Listing Agent

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices The Loft Warehouse

Broker

jandsells@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,514
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,263
Monthly Property Taxes
$251

Nearby
759668 Elementary School
759415 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$529,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

5000 Town Center # 3303-3304, Southfield, MI, 48075 is a Condo for sale at $529,900 with 3,197 sqft. 5000 Town Center # 3303-3304 has 5 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 48075 which is in Southfield, MI