5443 English Drive Troy, MI $ 459,000
5443 English Drive
$ 459,000
Open House 5/16 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

5443 English Drive

Troy, MI, 48085
$ 459,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,820

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,826

5443 English Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 1
5443 English Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 2
5443 English Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 3
5443 English Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 4
5443 English Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 5
5443 English Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 6
5443 English Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 7
5443 English Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 8
5443 English Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 9
5443 English Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 10
5443 English Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 11
5443 English Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 12
5443 English Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 13
5443 English Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 14
5443 English Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 15
5443 English Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 16
5443 English Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 17
5443 English Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 18
5443 English Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 19
5443 English Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 20
5443 English Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 21
5443 English Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 22
5443 English Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 23
5443 English Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 24
5443 English Drive, Troy, MI 48085 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in Troy, MI

for $459,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,820 square foot home was built in 1973 on a lot size of 0.3.

CHARMING UPDATED COLONIAL IN PRIME TROY LOCATION Beautifully maintained Colonial in highly sought-after Troy neighborhood. This 4 bed/2.5 bath home sits on a fenced corner lot in a quiet, family-friendly community, with award- winning Troy schools. The clean, bright, and welcoming interior features updated bathrooms, finished basement, and an updated kitchen with a fireplace view along with striking leathered granite countertops and stainless appliances. Backyard is equipped with a fire pit, stamped patio, and natural gas grill - ideal for entertaining or relaxing with loved ones. Recent mechanical updates include a furnace, A/C, water heater, and sump pump. Roof, decking, soffits, gutters, and downspouts replaced in 2023. Peace of mind for years to come! Exceptional location with quick access to Troy Beaumont Hospital, Oakland University, Somerset Collection, top dining, shopping, parks, and major expressways for easy commuting. This home is turnkey and move in ready. Don't miss the opportunity to own in one of Troy's most desirable neighborhoods!

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
5443 English Drive Troy, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 459,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,518

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.3

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Troy

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60990127

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail. DSL Available
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Partially Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 13
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Close Plus 31-60 Days
Fireplaces FamRoom Fireplace Natural Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener Side Loading Garage Direct Access
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1973
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style More than 2 Stories
Area Troy (63202)
Primary City Troy
Directions Heading South on Dequindre from 59 turn right on English. The home is the last home on the left just before Willard.
City Troy
School District Troy School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description T2N R11E SEC 12 WINDMILL POINTE NORTH SUB LOT 28
DOM 4
Postal Code 48085
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 252.2
Public Remarks CHARMING UPDATED COLONIAL IN PRIME TROY LOCATION Beautifully maintained Colonial in highly sought-after Troy neighborhood. This 4 bed/2.5 bath home sits on a fenced corner lot in a quiet
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Patio Porch
Frontage 100
Lot Size Area 0.3
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 100X130

Affordability Calculator

$3,286
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,826
Monthly Property Taxes
$460

Nearby
759675 Elementary School
759791 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$459,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5443 English Drive, Troy, MI, 48085 is a Single Family Home for sale at $459,000 with 1,820 sqft and a lot size of 0.3. 5443 English Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 48085 which is in Troy, MI