13878 Chestnut Victorville, CA $ 548,000
13878 Chestnut
$ 548,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

13878 Chestnut

Victorville, CA, 92392
$ 548,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 3,032

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,374

Listed by Coldwell Banker Envision
13878 Chestnut, Victorville, CA 92392 - Image 1
13878 Chestnut, Victorville, CA 92392 - Image 2
13878 Chestnut, Victorville, CA 92392 - Image 3
13878 Chestnut, Victorville, CA 92392 - Image 4
13878 Chestnut, Victorville, CA 92392 - Image 5
13878 Chestnut, Victorville, CA 92392 - Image 6
13878 Chestnut, Victorville, CA 92392 - Image 7
13878 Chestnut, Victorville, CA 92392 - Image 8
13878 Chestnut, Victorville, CA 92392 - Image 9
13878 Chestnut, Victorville, CA 92392 - Image 10
13878 Chestnut, Victorville, CA 92392 - Image 11
13878 Chestnut, Victorville, CA 92392 - Image 12
13878 Chestnut, Victorville, CA 92392 - Image 13
13878 Chestnut, Victorville, CA 92392 - Image 14
13878 Chestnut, Victorville, CA 92392 - Image 15
13878 Chestnut, Victorville, CA 92392 - Image 16
13878 Chestnut, Victorville, CA 92392 - Image 17
13878 Chestnut, Victorville, CA 92392 - Image 18
13878 Chestnut, Victorville, CA 92392 - Image 19
13878 Chestnut, Victorville, CA 92392 - Image 20
13878 Chestnut, Victorville, CA 92392 - Image 21
13878 Chestnut, Victorville, CA 92392 - Image 22
13878 Chestnut, Victorville, CA 92392 - Image 23
13878 Chestnut, Victorville, CA 92392 - Image 24
13878 Chestnut, Victorville, CA 92392 - Image 25
13878 Chestnut, Victorville, CA 92392 - Image 26
13878 Chestnut, Victorville, CA 92392 - Image 27
13878 Chestnut, Victorville, CA 92392 - Image 28
13878 Chestnut, Victorville, CA 92392 - Image 29
13878 Chestnut, Victorville, CA 92392 - Image 30
13878 Chestnut, Victorville, CA 92392 - Image 31
13878 Chestnut, Victorville, CA 92392 - Image 32
13878 Chestnut, Victorville, CA 92392 - Image 33
13878 Chestnut, Victorville, CA 92392 - Image 34
13878 Chestnut, Victorville, CA 92392 - Image 35
13878 Chestnut, Victorville, CA 92392 - Image 36
13878 Chestnut, Victorville, CA 92392 - Image 37
13878 Chestnut, Victorville, CA 92392 - Image 38
13878 Chestnut, Victorville, CA 92392 - Image 39
13878 Chestnut, Victorville, CA 92392 - Image 40
13878 Chestnut, Victorville, CA 92392 - Image 41
13878 Chestnut, Victorville, CA 92392 - Image 42
13878 Chestnut, Victorville, CA 92392 - Image 43
13878 Chestnut, Victorville, CA 92392 - Image 44
13878 Chestnut, Victorville, CA 92392 - Image 45
13878 Chestnut, Victorville, CA 92392 - Image 46
13878 Chestnut, Victorville, CA 92392 - Image 47
13878 Chestnut, Victorville, CA 92392 - Image 48
13878 Chestnut, Victorville, CA 92392 - Image 49
13878 Chestnut, Victorville, CA 92392 - Image 50

Single Family Home for sale in Victorville, CA

for $548,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,032 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.1673.

This Beautifully Home Built in 2004, offers 3,032 sq. ft. of living space with 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 7286 Sq.Ft lot. The property features a modern interior with bright, airy living spaces and a combination of tile and laminate flooring throughout. Spacious Kitchen with a large center island, abundant cabinetry, and an open layout that flows seamlessly into the family room. Flexible Floor Plan: Features a downstairs bedroom and a converted bonus room, ideal for an office, gym, or additional living space. The expansive primary Suit upstairs master suite offers a full bath with a separate tub and shower, plus a generous walk-in closet. Two upstairs bedrooms share a convenient Jack-and-Jill bathroom, a big Den upstairs that you can converted into a movie theater, or playroom, A unique, wide side-to-side outdoor patio perfect for gatherings and relaxation, includes a 2-car garage and an oversized driveway providing ample parking, enough space on the left side of the house to park your RV, Walking distance to elementary, junior high, and high schools. Commuter Friendly, approximately 2.5 miles from Hwy 395 and the I-15 Freeway. Minutes from multiple shopping centers and the Mall of Victorville. Close proximity to major employers, including the Southern California Logistics Airport.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 548,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1673

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Victorville

County/Region

San Bernardino

MLS | Web ID

HD26098131

Days on Market

29

Features
General
Living Area 3032
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Roof Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Gas Range
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Pool Features None
Year Built 2004
View None
Stories Count 2
Other Structures Storage
Full Baths 4
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions From 15 FWY North get off on La Mesa St West Amethyst Rd North Luna Rd East Falcon Trail South Chestnut St West.
City Victorville
Entry Location First Floor
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Victor Valley Unified
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area VIC - Victorville
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7286
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA Submit
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 10
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Eat-in Kitchen
Flooring Laminate Tile
Fireplace Features Family Room
Total Stories 2
Common Walls 2+ Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 5
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Driveway Garage
Lot Features 0-1 Unit/Acre Lawn Landscaped Paved Street Level
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 7286
Spa false
Lot Size Acres 0.1673

Affordability Calculator

$3,374
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,374

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$548,000 -3.52% Price Down
5/6/2026$568,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

13878 Chestnut, Victorville, CA, 92392 is a Single Family Home for sale at $548,000 with 3,032 sqft and a lot size of 0.1673. 13878 Chestnut has 5 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 92392 which is in Victorville, CA