1476 W Chateau Vert Ypsilanti, MI $ 189,900
1476 W Chateau Vert
$ 189,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1476 W Chateau Vert

Ypsilanti, MI, 48197
$ 189,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,031

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,169

1476 W Chateau Vert, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 1
1476 W Chateau Vert, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 2
1476 W Chateau Vert, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 3
1476 W Chateau Vert, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 4
1476 W Chateau Vert, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 5
1476 W Chateau Vert, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 6
1476 W Chateau Vert, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 7
1476 W Chateau Vert, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 8
1476 W Chateau Vert, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 9
1476 W Chateau Vert, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 10
1476 W Chateau Vert, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 11
1476 W Chateau Vert, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 12
1476 W Chateau Vert, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 13
1476 W Chateau Vert, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 14
1476 W Chateau Vert, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 15
1476 W Chateau Vert, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 16
1476 W Chateau Vert, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 17
1476 W Chateau Vert, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 18
1476 W Chateau Vert, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 - Image 19

Condo for sale in Ypsilanti, MI

for $189,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,031 square foot condo was built in 1978 on a lot size of 0.03.

Stunning 2-Bedroom, 2-Bath Condo - Fully Updated & Move-In Ready!Step into this beautifully refreshed 2-bedroom, 2 full bath condo that blends modern style with everyday comfort. Freshly painted throughout, this home features brand-new luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring, offering both durability and a sleek, contemporary look.The fully remodeled kitchen is a true highlight, complete with elegant quartz countertops, brand-new cabinetry, and a clean, modern design--perfect for cooking and entertaining. Both bathrooms have been thoughtfully updated with stylish finishes, creating a spa-like feel.Enjoy the added bonus of a serene outdoor setting--this condo opens to a lush green backyard with mature trees and a peaceful pond, creating a relaxing, nature-filled atmosphere. The space also includes picnic tables and a barbecue grill, perfect for outdoor gatherings and leisure.Spacious bedrooms, an open and inviting layout, and high-quality upgrades throughout make this condo a standout. Wh

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 189,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,645

Style

End Unit

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Ypsilanti

County/Region

Washtenaw

MLS | Web ID

70529796

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Carport Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1978
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Water
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Ypsilanti Twp (81020)
Primary City Ypsilanti
Directions CLARK TO CHATEU VERT
City Ypsilanti
School District Ypsilanti Public School District
Financial Terms Conventional
Legal Description YP#177-3 BLDG. #5 UNIT. #3 FIRST FLOOR CHATEAU VERT CONDOMINIUM
DOM 4
Postal Code 48197
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 184.19
Public Remarks Stunning 2-Bedroom 2-Bath Condo - Fully Updated & Move-In Ready!Step into this beautifully refreshed 2-bedroom
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 6
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Lot Size Area 0.03

Affordability Calculator

$1,306
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,169
Monthly Property Taxes
$137

Nearby
1367115 Elementary School
1367113 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$189,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1476 W Chateau Vert, Ypsilanti, MI, 48197 is a Condo for sale at $189,900 with 1,031 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 1476 W Chateau Vert has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 48197 which is in Ypsilanti, MI