15569 Alsip Street Roseville, MI $ 210,000
15569 Alsip Street
$ 210,000
Share Save

15569 Alsip Street

Roseville, MI, 48066
$ 210,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,186

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,293

15569 Alsip Street, Roseville, MI 48066 - Image 1
15569 Alsip Street, Roseville, MI 48066 - Image 2
15569 Alsip Street, Roseville, MI 48066 - Image 3
15569 Alsip Street, Roseville, MI 48066 - Image 4
15569 Alsip Street, Roseville, MI 48066 - Image 5
15569 Alsip Street, Roseville, MI 48066 - Image 6
15569 Alsip Street, Roseville, MI 48066 - Image 7
15569 Alsip Street, Roseville, MI 48066 - Image 8
15569 Alsip Street, Roseville, MI 48066 - Image 9
15569 Alsip Street, Roseville, MI 48066 - Image 10
15569 Alsip Street, Roseville, MI 48066 - Image 11
15569 Alsip Street, Roseville, MI 48066 - Image 12
15569 Alsip Street, Roseville, MI 48066 - Image 13
15569 Alsip Street, Roseville, MI 48066 - Image 14
15569 Alsip Street, Roseville, MI 48066 - Image 15
15569 Alsip Street, Roseville, MI 48066 - Image 16
15569 Alsip Street, Roseville, MI 48066 - Image 17
15569 Alsip Street, Roseville, MI 48066 - Image 18
15569 Alsip Street, Roseville, MI 48066 - Image 19
15569 Alsip Street, Roseville, MI 48066 - Image 20
15569 Alsip Street, Roseville, MI 48066 - Image 21
15569 Alsip Street, Roseville, MI 48066 - Image 22
15569 Alsip Street, Roseville, MI 48066 - Image 23
15569 Alsip Street, Roseville, MI 48066 - Image 24
15569 Alsip Street, Roseville, MI 48066 - Image 25
15569 Alsip Street, Roseville, MI 48066 - Image 26
15569 Alsip Street, Roseville, MI 48066 - Image 27
15569 Alsip Street, Roseville, MI 48066 - Image 28
15569 Alsip Street, Roseville, MI 48066 - Image 29
15569 Alsip Street, Roseville, MI 48066 - Image 30
15569 Alsip Street, Roseville, MI 48066 - Image 31
15569 Alsip Street, Roseville, MI 48066 - Image 32
15569 Alsip Street, Roseville, MI 48066 - Image 33
15569 Alsip Street, Roseville, MI 48066 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Roseville, MI

for $210,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,186 square foot home was built in 1967 on a lot size of 0.16.

*Offer deadline is 3pm tomorrow (5/8)* Charming 3-bed, 1.5-bath home. Enjoy beautiful hardwood floors, a bright living area, and an updated kitchen that flows easily for everyday living. The finished basement adds valuable bonus space--ideal for a family room, home office, or gym. Outside, a detached garage provides convenient parking and storage. With spacious bedrooms, a functional layout, and inviting indoor-outdoor potential, this home is ready to welcome its next owner. A warm, well-kept property with room to grow and make your own.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 210,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,186

Style

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1967

Town/City

Roseville

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

70529763

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Detached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1967
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Roseville (50025)
Primary City Roseville
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=PG5qmaBtytF&brand=0
Directions left onto Larry St left onto Alsip St
City Roseville
School District Roseville Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description CHERIE LEE SUB LOT 114
DOM 3
Postal Code 48066
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 177.07
Public Remarks *Offer deadline is 3pm tomorrow (5/8)* Charming 3-bed 1.5-bath home. Enjoy beautiful hardwood floors a bright living area
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum Brick Vinyl Siding
Frontage 58
Lot Size Area 0.16
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 58X122
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7

Affordability Calculator

$1,392
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,293
Monthly Property Taxes
$99

Nearby
760189 Elementary School
759694 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$210,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

15569 Alsip Street, Roseville, MI, 48066 is a Single Family Home for sale at $210,000 with 1,186 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 15569 Alsip Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1967. The property's zip code is 48066 which is in Roseville, MI