1056 Richards Avenue Ventura, CA $ 875,000
1056 Richards Avenue
$ 875,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1056 Richards Avenue

Ventura, CA, 93004
$ 875,000
Baths1.0 Sq 1,356

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,388

Listed by Oaktree Property Investments
1056 Richards Avenue, Ventura, CA 93004 - Image 1
1056 Richards Avenue, Ventura, CA 93004 - Image 2
1056 Richards Avenue, Ventura, CA 93004 - Image 3
1056 Richards Avenue, Ventura, CA 93004 - Image 4
1056 Richards Avenue, Ventura, CA 93004 - Image 5
1056 Richards Avenue, Ventura, CA 93004 - Image 6
1056 Richards Avenue, Ventura, CA 93004 - Image 7
1056 Richards Avenue, Ventura, CA 93004 - Image 8
1056 Richards Avenue, Ventura, CA 93004 - Image 9
1056 Richards Avenue, Ventura, CA 93004 - Image 10
1056 Richards Avenue, Ventura, CA 93004 - Image 11
1056 Richards Avenue, Ventura, CA 93004 - Image 12
1056 Richards Avenue, Ventura, CA 93004 - Image 13
1056 Richards Avenue, Ventura, CA 93004 - Image 14
1056 Richards Avenue, Ventura, CA 93004 - Image 15
1056 Richards Avenue, Ventura, CA 93004 - Image 16
1056 Richards Avenue, Ventura, CA 93004 - Image 17
1056 Richards Avenue, Ventura, CA 93004 - Image 18
1056 Richards Avenue, Ventura, CA 93004 - Image 19
1056 Richards Avenue, Ventura, CA 93004 - Image 20
1056 Richards Avenue, Ventura, CA 93004 - Image 21
1056 Richards Avenue, Ventura, CA 93004 - Image 22
1056 Richards Avenue, Ventura, CA 93004 - Image 23
1056 Richards Avenue, Ventura, CA 93004 - Image 24
1056 Richards Avenue, Ventura, CA 93004 - Image 25
1056 Richards Avenue, Ventura, CA 93004 - Image 26
1056 Richards Avenue, Ventura, CA 93004 - Image 27
1056 Richards Avenue, Ventura, CA 93004 - Image 28
1056 Richards Avenue, Ventura, CA 93004 - Image 29
1056 Richards Avenue, Ventura, CA 93004 - Image 30
1056 Richards Avenue, Ventura, CA 93004 - Image 31
1056 Richards Avenue, Ventura, CA 93004 - Image 32
1056 Richards Avenue, Ventura, CA 93004 - Image 33
1056 Richards Avenue, Ventura, CA 93004 - Image 34
1056 Richards Avenue, Ventura, CA 93004 - Image 35
1056 Richards Avenue, Ventura, CA 93004 - Image 36
1056 Richards Avenue, Ventura, CA 93004 - Image 37
1056 Richards Avenue, Ventura, CA 93004 - Image 38
1056 Richards Avenue, Ventura, CA 93004 - Image 39
1056 Richards Avenue, Ventura, CA 93004 - Image 40
1056 Richards Avenue, Ventura, CA 93004 - Image 41
Studio

Multi-Family Home for sale in Ventura, CA

for $875,000 with 1 full bath. This 1,356 square foot home was built in 1939 on a lot size of 0.16.

Unique opportunity to purchase two houses on one lot. Front house was recently remodeled and is a 2 Bedroom 1 Bath house with a shared garage. Back unit is a 1 Bedroom 1 Bath house. Both units are rented. Each house uses half of the two car garage.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 875,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1939

Town/City

Ventura

County/Region

Ventura

MLS | Web ID

V136231

Days on Market

10

Features
General
Sewer Septic Type Unknown
Heating Wall Furnace
Cooling None
Utilities Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Other See Remarks Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Gas Oven Gas Range Gas Water Heater Vented Exhaust Fan
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Bungalow Spanish
Pool Features None
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Stucco Wood Siding
Exclusions Tenant's personal property.
Year Built 1939
Electric Standard
View None
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Duplex
Gross Income 52440
Community Features Park
County Ventura
Net Operating Income 40400
Operating Expense 12040
Insurance Expense 1500
Property Type Residential Income
Contingency Buyer to cooperate with Seller effecting a 1031 Tax Deferred Exchange
Subdivision Name Ventura: Other
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions Turn off of S Satcoy Avenue north of Telephone onto Avalon Street or Hewitt Street. Richard Street (Avenue) runs between the two. Houses are on the East side of the Street.
City Ventura
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area VC28 - Wells Rd. East to City Limit
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6969
Listing Terms Cash Cash to New Loan 1031 Exchange Subject To Other
Spa Features None
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Electric Expense 0
Current Financing None
Fuel Expense 918
Property Condition Repairs Cosmetic
Trash Expense 0
Water Sewer Expense 457
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Rent Control Y/N false
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Property Sub Type Additional Duplex
Taxes 9625
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Laminate
Fireplace Features Living Room
Total Stories 1
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N false
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Fencing Block Wood
Parking Features Door-Multi Garage Faces Front Garage On Street
Lot Features 0-1 Unit/Acre Front Yard Lawn Rectangular Lot Sprinklers None Street Level
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 6969
Park Name Huntsinger Park