393 Main Street Nashua, NH $ 739,900
393 Main Street
$ 739,900
Share Save

393 Main Street

Nashua, NH, 03060
$ 739,900
Bedrooms6 Baths4.0 Sq 3,644

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,556

Listed by Patricia Mackey, Debella Realty, 603-921-0812, patriciamackeyrealtor@gmail.com
393 Main Street, Nashua, NH 03060 - Image 1
393 Main Street, Nashua, NH 03060 - Image 2
393 Main Street, Nashua, NH 03060 - Image 3
393 Main Street, Nashua, NH 03060 - Image 4
393 Main Street, Nashua, NH 03060 - Image 5
393 Main Street, Nashua, NH 03060 - Image 6
393 Main Street, Nashua, NH 03060 - Image 7
393 Main Street, Nashua, NH 03060 - Image 8
393 Main Street, Nashua, NH 03060 - Image 9
393 Main Street, Nashua, NH 03060 - Image 10
393 Main Street, Nashua, NH 03060 - Image 11
393 Main Street, Nashua, NH 03060 - Image 12
393 Main Street, Nashua, NH 03060 - Image 13
393 Main Street, Nashua, NH 03060 - Image 14
393 Main Street, Nashua, NH 03060 - Image 15
393 Main Street, Nashua, NH 03060 - Image 16
393 Main Street, Nashua, NH 03060 - Image 17
393 Main Street, Nashua, NH 03060 - Image 18
393 Main Street, Nashua, NH 03060 - Image 19
393 Main Street, Nashua, NH 03060 - Image 20
393 Main Street, Nashua, NH 03060 - Image 21
393 Main Street, Nashua, NH 03060 - Image 22
393 Main Street, Nashua, NH 03060 - Image 23
393 Main Street, Nashua, NH 03060 - Image 24
393 Main Street, Nashua, NH 03060 - Image 25
393 Main Street, Nashua, NH 03060 - Image 26
393 Main Street, Nashua, NH 03060 - Image 27
393 Main Street, Nashua, NH 03060 - Image 28
393 Main Street, Nashua, NH 03060 - Image 29
393 Main Street, Nashua, NH 03060 - Image 30
393 Main Street, Nashua, NH 03060 - Image 31
393 Main Street, Nashua, NH 03060 - Image 32
393 Main Street, Nashua, NH 03060 - Image 33
393 Main Street, Nashua, NH 03060 - Image 34

Multi-Family Home for sale in Nashua, NH

for $739,900 with 6 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,644 square foot home was built in 1910 on a lot size of 0.29.

Beautifully 1900s Victorian that blends timeless character with modern updates. This home features stunning original woodwork and detailed finishes that highlight its historic charm. Ideally located in desirable South Nashua, it offers convenient access to colleges, healthcare facilities, and shopping. This fully updated two-family property is move-in ready, perfect for an investor or an owner-occupant looking for both comfort and income potential. **OPEN HOUSE 05-09 SATURDAY 12:30 PM TO 2:30 PM and SUNDAY 05/10 11:00 AM to 12:30 PM**

See more

Multi-Family Pending

Price

$ 739,900

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Victorian

Lot Size

0.29

Year Built

1910

Town/City

Nashua

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

5087171

Features
Interior
Basement Description Concrete Floor
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Laminate Tile
Total Number of Units 2
Total Full Baths 3
Zoning RA
Year Built 1910
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Victorian
Stories Count 2.5
Construction Status Existing
Block 00204
Auction No
Tax Year 2026
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Wood Frame Vinyl Siding
City Nashua
Seasonal No
DOM 9
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 203.05
See more
Exterior
Lot Features City Lot
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 0.29
Water Source Public
Parking Features Driveway Garage On-Site Paved Attached
Garage Capacity 2
Foundation Brick Stone
Lot 00
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Patricia Mackey

Listing Agent

Debella Realty

Broker

(603) 921-0812

Phone

patriciamackeyrealtor@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,556
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,556

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$739,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

393 Main Street, Nashua, NH, 03060 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $739,900 with 3,644 sqft and a lot size of 0.29. 393 Main Street has 6 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 1910. The property's zip code is 03060 which is in Nashua, NH