6063 Sullivan Ridge Road Southport, NC $ 729,900
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road
$ 729,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

6063 Sullivan Ridge Road

Southport, NC, 28461
$ 729,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,619

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,494

6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 1
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 2
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 3
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 4
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 5
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 6
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 7
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 8
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 9
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 10
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 11
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 12
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 13
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 14
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 15
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 16
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 17
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 18
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 19
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 20
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 21
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 22
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 23
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 24
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 25
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 26
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 27
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 28
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 29
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 30
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 31
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 32
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 33
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 34
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 35
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 36
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 37
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 38
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 39
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 40
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 41
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 42
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 43
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 44
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 45
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 46
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 47
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 48
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 49
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 50
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 51
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 52
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 53
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 54
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 55
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 56
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 57
6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 58

Single Family Home for sale in Southport, NC

for $729,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,619 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.44.

This CLASSIC LOW COUNTRY HOME at 6063 Sullivan Ridge Road in thought-after Harbor Oaks is a must see when touring Southport NC. Imagine yourself sipping lemonade on the deep front porch, eating supper in the three-season room, or riding your golf cart to town to meet friends for one of the many events historic Southport offers. That is just a few of the highlights awaiting new owners. This spacious four-bedroom custom home has been well maintained & loved and has seen many recent upgrades. A large corner lot with amazing trees and shrubs adds privacy to our busy lifestyle. Entering the home, you will readily see the work that had been put into this home; beautiful hardwood floors, extensive trim work, an amazing white kitchen with backsplash and breakfast area. All the rooms are spacious. The main bedroom is off to the rear and offers a large bathroom with tiled shower, double sinks and a walk-in closet. A 3-season room off the living area is well suited for meals and gatherings. The windows downstairs are equipped with plantation shutters. There are two separate areas upstairs, one very spacious room with bath, the other two bedrooms with a Jack n' Jill bath. An encapsulated crawlspace with dehumidifier keeps the air in the house dry and conditioned. The yard is nicely landscaped with a separate well for irrigation and comes with a partial fence for the little ones and a sizable patio for entertaining and the extra-large 26 X 26 garage lends itself to the hobbyist. Come and tour the Harbor Oaks community, with its incredible trees, alleys and Bent Tree Park and a location you cannot find easily again.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 729,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,334

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.44

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Southport

County/Region

Brunswick

MLS | Web ID

100571719

Features
General
Living Area 2619.0
Heating Heat Pump Electric
Cooling Heat Pump
Utilities Natural Gas Connected Sewer Connected Underground Utilities Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow At Closing
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Washer Refrigerator Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range
Zoning Sp-R-10
HOA Fee 495.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Patio/Porch Features Covered Enclosed Porch Rear Porch
Security Features Security Lights Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Fiber Cement Wood Frame
Year Built 2004
Style See Remarks62
View See Remarks
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Taxes 4334.99
Parcel Number 222pb096
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Brunswick
Operating Expense 0.0
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
In City Limits? (Y/N) Y
Association Amenities Maintenance Common Areas Maintenance Roads Management Recreation Nearby Other
HOA Y
Attached Garage Y
Energy Efficient Thermostat
Subdivision Name Harbor Oaks
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Take Howe Street to left on Moore Street left on Harbor Oaks Drive right on Prices Creek Drive left on Sullivan Ridge Road property on right.
High School South Brunswick
City Southport
Association Name Harbor Oaks POA
High School District Brunswick County Schools
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 19341.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School Southport
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School South Brunswick
Lease Considered Y/N N
Structure Type Wood Frame Stick Built
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 568640
Legal Description L-96 S-6 HARBOR OAKS PLAT 22/47
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Master Downstairs Walk-in Closet(s) High Ceilings Entrance Foyer Solid Surface Kitchen Island Ceiling Fan(s) Walk-in Shower Blinds/Shades Built-in Features Eat-in Kitchen Gas Log Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Tile Vinyl Wood
Water Heater Electric
Fireplace Features Gas Log
Master Bed Level Primary Living Area
Total Stories 2
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Attic Features Walk-In
Entry Level 1
Room Type Living Room Dining Area Master Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Dining Room
Total Baths 4
Living Area Range 2600 - 2799
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Irrigation System Gas Log
Exterior Finish Fiber Cement
Fencing Partial Back Yard
Parking Features Workshop in Garage Attached Garage
Lot Features Corner Lot Landscaped
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2.0
Lot Size Area 0.44
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Spa N
Building Area Total 2619
Lot Dimensions 154X150X39X219
Lot Size Acres 0.44
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6063

Affordability Calculator

$4,855
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,494
Monthly Property Taxes
$361

Nearby
4664917 Elementary School
4664920 Middle School
South Brunswick High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$729,900 -3.32% Price Down
5/6/2026$755,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6063 Sullivan Ridge Road, Southport, NC, 28461 is a Single Family Home for sale at $729,900 with 2,619 sqft and a lot size of 0.44. 6063 Sullivan Ridge Road has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 28461 which is in Southport, NC