5101 Roundhead Drive # Lot 90 Leland, NC $ 449,999
5101 Roundhead Drive # Lot 90
$ 449,999
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

5101 Roundhead Drive # Lot 90

Leland, NC, 28451
$ 449,999
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,671

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,771

5101 Roundhead Drive # Lot 90, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 1
5101 Roundhead Drive # Lot 90, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 2
5101 Roundhead Drive # Lot 90, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 3
5101 Roundhead Drive # Lot 90, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 4
5101 Roundhead Drive # Lot 90, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 5
5101 Roundhead Drive # Lot 90, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 6
5101 Roundhead Drive # Lot 90, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 7
5101 Roundhead Drive # Lot 90, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 8
5101 Roundhead Drive # Lot 90, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 9
5101 Roundhead Drive # Lot 90, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 10
5101 Roundhead Drive # Lot 90, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 11
5101 Roundhead Drive # Lot 90, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 12
5101 Roundhead Drive # Lot 90, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 13
5101 Roundhead Drive # Lot 90, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 14
5101 Roundhead Drive # Lot 90, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 15
5101 Roundhead Drive # Lot 90, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 16
5101 Roundhead Drive # Lot 90, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 17
5101 Roundhead Drive # Lot 90, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 18
5101 Roundhead Drive # Lot 90, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 19
5101 Roundhead Drive # Lot 90, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 20
5101 Roundhead Drive # Lot 90, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 21
5101 Roundhead Drive # Lot 90, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 22
5101 Roundhead Drive # Lot 90, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 23
5101 Roundhead Drive # Lot 90, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 24
5101 Roundhead Drive # Lot 90, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 25
5101 Roundhead Drive # Lot 90, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 26
5101 Roundhead Drive # Lot 90, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 27
5101 Roundhead Drive # Lot 90, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 28
5101 Roundhead Drive # Lot 90, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 29
5101 Roundhead Drive # Lot 90, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 30
5101 Roundhead Drive # Lot 90, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 31
5101 Roundhead Drive # Lot 90, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 32
5101 Roundhead Drive # Lot 90, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 33
5101 Roundhead Drive # Lot 90, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 34
5101 Roundhead Drive # Lot 90, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 35
5101 Roundhead Drive # Lot 90, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 36
5101 Roundhead Drive # Lot 90, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 37
5101 Roundhead Drive # Lot 90, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 38
5101 Roundhead Drive # Lot 90, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 39
5101 Roundhead Drive # Lot 90, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 40
5101 Roundhead Drive # Lot 90, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 41
5101 Roundhead Drive # Lot 90, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 42
5101 Roundhead Drive # Lot 90, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 43
5101 Roundhead Drive # Lot 90, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 44
5101 Roundhead Drive # Lot 90, Leland, NC 28451 - Image 45

Single Family Home for sale in Leland, NC

for $449,999 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,671 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.2.

This beautiful Darby floor plan with 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths and two car garage has enough space for everyone. The open concept floor plan features 9 ft. ceilings, quartz kitchen counter tops, walk-in pantry, over-sized kitchen island, ample storage space, and granite countertops in the bathrooms. Home comes equipped with an included smart home system including a 7'' touchscreen display that controls front digital door lock, front door light, z-wave thermostat and video doorbell. All can be controlled via voice command and phone app! Resort Style Amenities include pools, clubhouse, playground and tennis courts, pickleball courts, splash pad, nature trails, bocce court, and horseshoe area! Just a few minutes to shopping, restaurants, downtown Wilmington and area beaches! Photos are of similar home and for illustrative purposes, options will vary per home.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 449,999

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Leland

County/Region

Brunswick

MLS | Web ID

100571712

Features
General
Living Area 2671.0
Heating Heat Pump Forced Air Natural Gas Zoned
Cooling Zoned Heat Pump
Utilities Natural Gas Connected Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow At Closing
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Electric Oven Built-In Microwave Disposal Dishwasher Tankless Water Heater
Zoning R6
HOA Fee 996.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Patio/Porch Features Covered
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Wood Frame
Year Built 2026
View See Remarks
Levels Two
Unit Number Lot 90
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2026
Parcel Number 057ah021
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Brunswick
Operating Expense 0.0
New Construction Y
Property Type Residential
In City Limits? (Y/N) Y
Association Amenities Clubhouse Community Pool Dog Park Fitness Center Maintenance Common Areas Management Pickleball Playground Sidewalks Street Lights Tennis Court(s)
HOA Y
Attached Garage Y
Energy Efficient Lighting Thermostat LED Lighting
Subdivision Name Grayson Park
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From Wilmington take Hwy 17 South to Leland. Continue approximately 10 miles. Turn right on Hwy 87 Maco Rd. Continue approximately 1.5 miles and turn into Grayson Park on Grayson Pkwy. Proceed throug
High School North Brunswick
City Leland
Association Name Grayson Park HOA
High School District Brunswick County Schools
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 8905.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Green Building Verification Type HERS Index Score
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 30000
Legal Description Deed Book: 05435 Deed Page: 1023 Plat Book:00165 Plat Page: 00018
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Master Downstairs Walk-in Closet(s) High Ceilings Walk-in Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement None
Flooring LVT/LVP Carpet
Water Heater Natural Gas Tankless
Master Bed Level Primary Living Area
Total Stories 2
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Thermal Windows
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 5
Attic Features Pull-Down Stairs
Entry Level 1
Room Type Master Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Living Room Dining Room Dining Area Bedroom 5
Total Baths 3
Living Area Range 2600 - 2799
See more
Exterior
Exterior Finish Vinyl Siding
Fencing None
Parking Features Garage Faces Front Concrete Garage Door Opener Off Street
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2.0
Lot Size Area 0.2
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Building Area Total 2671
Lot Dimensions See recorded plat
Lot Size Acres 0.2
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5101

Affordability Calculator

$2,771
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,771

Nearby
4664918 Elementary School
4737316 Middle School
North Brunswick High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$449,999 -1.37% Price Down
5/6/2026$456,240 Listed Price

Map

See all

5101 Roundhead Drive # Lot 90, Leland, NC, 28451 is a Single Family Home for sale at $449,999 with 2,671 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 5101 Roundhead Drive # Lot 90 has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 28451 which is in Leland, NC