2708 Silverweed Court Leland, NC $ 524,809
2708 Silverweed Court
$ 524,809
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

2708 Silverweed Court

Leland, NC, 28479
$ 524,809
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,858

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,231

2708 Silverweed Court, Leland, NC 28479 - Image 1
2708 Silverweed Court, Leland, NC 28479 - Image 2
2708 Silverweed Court, Leland, NC 28479 - Image 3
2708 Silverweed Court, Leland, NC 28479 - Image 4
2708 Silverweed Court, Leland, NC 28479 - Image 5
2708 Silverweed Court, Leland, NC 28479 - Image 6
2708 Silverweed Court, Leland, NC 28479 - Image 7
2708 Silverweed Court, Leland, NC 28479 - Image 8
2708 Silverweed Court, Leland, NC 28479 - Image 9
2708 Silverweed Court, Leland, NC 28479 - Image 10
2708 Silverweed Court, Leland, NC 28479 - Image 11
2708 Silverweed Court, Leland, NC 28479 - Image 12
2708 Silverweed Court, Leland, NC 28479 - Image 13
2708 Silverweed Court, Leland, NC 28479 - Image 14
2708 Silverweed Court, Leland, NC 28479 - Image 15
2708 Silverweed Court, Leland, NC 28479 - Image 16
2708 Silverweed Court, Leland, NC 28479 - Image 17
2708 Silverweed Court, Leland, NC 28479 - Image 18
2708 Silverweed Court, Leland, NC 28479 - Image 19
2708 Silverweed Court, Leland, NC 28479 - Image 20
2708 Silverweed Court, Leland, NC 28479 - Image 21
2708 Silverweed Court, Leland, NC 28479 - Image 22
2708 Silverweed Court, Leland, NC 28479 - Image 23
2708 Silverweed Court, Leland, NC 28479 - Image 24
2708 Silverweed Court, Leland, NC 28479 - Image 25
2708 Silverweed Court, Leland, NC 28479 - Image 26
2708 Silverweed Court, Leland, NC 28479 - Image 27
2708 Silverweed Court, Leland, NC 28479 - Image 28
2708 Silverweed Court, Leland, NC 28479 - Image 29
2708 Silverweed Court, Leland, NC 28479 - Image 30
2708 Silverweed Court, Leland, NC 28479 - Image 31
2708 Silverweed Court, Leland, NC 28479 - Image 32
2708 Silverweed Court, Leland, NC 28479 - Image 33
2708 Silverweed Court, Leland, NC 28479 - Image 34
2708 Silverweed Court, Leland, NC 28479 - Image 35
2708 Silverweed Court, Leland, NC 28479 - Image 36
2708 Silverweed Court, Leland, NC 28479 - Image 37
2708 Silverweed Court, Leland, NC 28479 - Image 38
2708 Silverweed Court, Leland, NC 28479 - Image 39
2708 Silverweed Court, Leland, NC 28479 - Image 40
2708 Silverweed Court, Leland, NC 28479 - Image 41
2708 Silverweed Court, Leland, NC 28479 - Image 42
2708 Silverweed Court, Leland, NC 28479 - Image 43
2708 Silverweed Court, Leland, NC 28479 - Image 44
2708 Silverweed Court, Leland, NC 28479 - Image 45
2708 Silverweed Court, Leland, NC 28479 - Image 46
2708 Silverweed Court, Leland, NC 28479 - Image 47
2708 Silverweed Court, Leland, NC 28479 - Image 48
2708 Silverweed Court, Leland, NC 28479 - Image 49
2708 Silverweed Court, Leland, NC 28479 - Image 50

Single Family Home for sale in Leland, NC

for $524,809 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,858 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.16.

Welcome to Del Webb Mallory Creek--where vibrant community living meets effortless style! This newly constructed Palmary home offers 1,858 square feet of thoughtfully designed single-level living tailored for an active adult lifestyle. With two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a versatile flex room, the open-concept layout is perfect for both everyday comfort and easy entertaining. At the center of the home, the kitchen shines with birch cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless-steel appliances, including a range, microwave, and dishwasher. A spacious island provides added storage and seating, while a crisp white tile backsplash, pendant lighting, and brushed nickel finishes bring a polished, modern feel. Flowing seamlessly from the kitchen, the gathering room features a cozy fireplace, tray ceiling, and expansive sliding glass doors that open to a sunroom, screened porch, and extended patio--ideal for morning coffee or hosting guests outdoors. The owner's suite offers a peaceful retreat with a large walk-in closet and a beautifully upgraded bath featuring a double quartz vanity and a tiled walk-in shower. A guest bedroom and bath are situated at the front of the home, while the flex room provides the perfect space for a home office, hobby room, or additional guest accommodations. Notable upgrades include enhanced interior paint, premium trim, seamless gutters, and upgraded flooring throughout. Visit 1111 Arrowglass Ct., 28479, to tour six stunning model homes and experience the lifestyle firsthand. Planned amenities for this exclusive community include a 20,000-square-foot clubhouse, indoor and outdoor pools, a fitness and yoga studio, pickleball courts, and inviting spaces for social events--all designed to keep you active, connected, and living your best life!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 524,809

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Leland

County/Region

Brunswick

MLS | Web ID

100571677

Features
General
Living Area 1858.0
Heating Forced Air Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Natural Gas Connected Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow At Closing
Roof Shingle
Appliances Gas Oven Built-In Microwave Disposal Dishwasher ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances Tankless Water Heater
Zoning R-75
HOA Fee 3540.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Screened
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Fiber Cement Wood Frame
Year Built 2026
View Creek Creek/Stream
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2026
Parcel Number 058ee047
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Brunswick
Operating Expense 0.0
New Construction Y
Property Type Residential
In City Limits? (Y/N) Y
Association Amenities Clubhouse Community Pool Fitness Center Indoor Pool Jogging Path Maintenance Common Areas Maintenance Grounds Pickleball Sidewalks Trail(s)
HOA Y
Attached Garage Y
Energy Efficient Lighting Thermostat LED Lighting
Subdivision Name Del Webb Mallory Creek
Garage Y/N N
Green Indoor Air Quality Ventilation Fresh Air Vent
Green Water Conservation High Efficiency Toilets
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Downtown Wilmington- N 3rd St: Use right lane to merge onto US-17 S/US-17 BUS S/US-421 N/US-76 W via the ramp to US-74/NC-133 2.8 mi; Exit toward Southport/Oak Is 0.3 mi; Left onto NC-133 S/Rive
High School North Brunswick
City Leland
Association Name Associated Asset Management
High School District Brunswick County Schools
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 6970.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Green Building Verification Type ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 0
Legal Description L-109 PH-1C DEL WEBB AT MALLORY CREEK PL-159/65
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in Closet(s) Tray Ceiling(s) High Ceilings Kitchen Island Pantry Walk-in Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring LVT/LVP Carpet Tile
Water Heater Natural Gas Tankless
Master Bed Level Primary Living Area
Total Stories 1
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Attic Features Pull-Down Stairs
Entry Level 1
Room Type Dining Room Family Room Master Bedroom Bedroom 2 Other Dining Area
Unit Type 2 Bedroom
Total Baths 2
Living Area Range 1800 - 1999
See more
Exterior
Exterior Finish Fiber Cement
Fencing None
Parking Features Attached
Water Source Community Water
Total Parking 2.0
Lot Size Area 0.16
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Building Area Total 1858
Lot Dimensions See Plat
Lot Size Acres 0.16
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2708

Affordability Calculator

$3,231
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,231

Nearby
4736086 Elementary School
4664921 Middle School
North Brunswick High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$524,809 -8.09% Price Down
5/6/2026$571,010 Listed Price

Map

See all

2708 Silverweed Court, Leland, NC, 28479 is a Single Family Home for sale at $524,809 with 1,858 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 2708 Silverweed Court has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 28479 which is in Leland, NC