10518 Timberline Drive Elmira, MI $ 209,000
10518 Timberline Drive
$ 209,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

10518 Timberline Drive

Elmira, MI, 49730
$ 209,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 830

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,287

10518 Timberline Drive, Elmira, MI 49730 - Image 1
10518 Timberline Drive, Elmira, MI 49730 - Image 2
10518 Timberline Drive, Elmira, MI 49730 - Image 3
10518 Timberline Drive, Elmira, MI 49730 - Image 4
10518 Timberline Drive, Elmira, MI 49730 - Image 5
10518 Timberline Drive, Elmira, MI 49730 - Image 6
10518 Timberline Drive, Elmira, MI 49730 - Image 7
10518 Timberline Drive, Elmira, MI 49730 - Image 8
10518 Timberline Drive, Elmira, MI 49730 - Image 9
10518 Timberline Drive, Elmira, MI 49730 - Image 10
10518 Timberline Drive, Elmira, MI 49730 - Image 11
10518 Timberline Drive, Elmira, MI 49730 - Image 12
10518 Timberline Drive, Elmira, MI 49730 - Image 13
10518 Timberline Drive, Elmira, MI 49730 - Image 14
10518 Timberline Drive, Elmira, MI 49730 - Image 15
10518 Timberline Drive, Elmira, MI 49730 - Image 16
10518 Timberline Drive, Elmira, MI 49730 - Image 17
10518 Timberline Drive, Elmira, MI 49730 - Image 18
10518 Timberline Drive, Elmira, MI 49730 - Image 19
10518 Timberline Drive, Elmira, MI 49730 - Image 20
10518 Timberline Drive, Elmira, MI 49730 - Image 21
10518 Timberline Drive, Elmira, MI 49730 - Image 22
10518 Timberline Drive, Elmira, MI 49730 - Image 23

Single Family Home for sale in Elmira, MI

for $209,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 830 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.7.

Move-in ready home with garage-under design in the heart of Lakes of the North! This 830 sqft living space offers an efficient and inviting layout, ideal for first-time buyers, a weekend retreat, or low-maintenance living. The upper-level main living area features beautiful rustic floors, a bright and open feel, and tasteful finishes throughout. The built-in and heated, 500 sqft garage offers valuable storage for small vehicles, tools, toys and outdoor gear, and with laundry conveniently located aiding in functionality with convenient access. Enjoy all the amenities Lakes of the North has to offer, including a pool, clubhouse, restaurant, golf course, and year-round outdoor recreation. With nearby access to snowmobile and side-by-side trails, this property is perfectly suited for those who love Northern Michigan living. Whether you’re looking for a primary residence, getaway, or investment opportunity...this one checks the boxes.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 209,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,271

Style

Lot Size

0.7

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Elmira

County/Region

Otsego

MLS | Web ID

80067822

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling
Bedroom 1 Level Upper
Beds 1
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 2004
Parking Garage
Subdivision Lakes of the North
County Antrim
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Municipality Star Twp
Section 26
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Star Twp (05013)
Directions From Alba take Alba Hwy for 5 miles turn right on Olds Rd immediately turn right on Pineview rd for 2 miles. Turn left on Pencil Lake Rd and drive for 1 mile turning left on Wildwood Rd
City Elmira
School District Alba Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description LOT 201 NORTHERN HTS NO 1 & LOT 200 NORTHERN HTS NO 1
DOM 11
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 251.81
Public Remarks Move-in ready home with garage-under design in the heart of Lakes of the North! This 830 sqft living space offers an efficient and inviting layout ideal for first-time buyers a weekend retreat
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Lot Size Area 0.7
Lot Dimensions 79' x 193'

Affordability Calculator

$1,476
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,287
Monthly Property Taxes
$189

Nearby
3871578 Elementary School
3871579 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$209,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

10518 Timberline Drive, Elmira, MI, 49730 is a Single Family Home for sale at $209,000 with 830 sqft and a lot size of 0.7. 10518 Timberline Drive has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 49730 which is in Elmira, MI