1421 Shoemaker Drive Westland, MI $ 145,000
1421 Shoemaker Drive
$ 145,000
Share Save

1421 Shoemaker Drive

Westland, MI, 48185
$ 145,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 955

Monthly Estimate*

$ 893

1421 Shoemaker Drive, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 1
1421 Shoemaker Drive, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 2
1421 Shoemaker Drive, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 3
1421 Shoemaker Drive, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 4
1421 Shoemaker Drive, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 5
1421 Shoemaker Drive, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 6
1421 Shoemaker Drive, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 7
1421 Shoemaker Drive, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 8
1421 Shoemaker Drive, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 9
1421 Shoemaker Drive, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 10
1421 Shoemaker Drive, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 11
1421 Shoemaker Drive, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 12
1421 Shoemaker Drive, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 13
1421 Shoemaker Drive, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 14
1421 Shoemaker Drive, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 15
1421 Shoemaker Drive, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 16
1421 Shoemaker Drive, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 17
1421 Shoemaker Drive, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 18
1421 Shoemaker Drive, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 19
1421 Shoemaker Drive, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 20
1421 Shoemaker Drive, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 21
1421 Shoemaker Drive, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 22
1421 Shoemaker Drive, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 23

Condo for sale in Westland, MI

for $145,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 955 square foot condo was built in 1990.

Welcome to Westland's popular Marquette Village! Enjoy ease of living in this well maintained, 2 bedroom, 2 full bath ground floor condo. Fresh neutral paint throughout. Beautiful oak kitchen flows into dining area and living room. Living room has a sliding door wall to your own private, covered deck overlooking beautiful grounds with mature trees. Primary bedroom has an attached full bath. Both bedrooms include large walk-in closets providing plenty of storage. Laundry room just off kitchen provides even more storage space. This home includes an assigned carport space to protect your vehicle from the elements. Residents of Marquette Village enjoy the close proximity to multiple shopping and dining spots, as well as nearby parks. Rentals are not permitted to allow the quiet charm of owner-occupied only homes. BATVAI. Condo is located in Building F.

See more

Condo Pending

Price

$ 145,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,104

Style

Ranch

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Westland

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60990099

Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1990
Subdivision Wayne County Condo Sub Plan 245 MI
Style Ranch
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Ownership Private
Municipality Westland
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Water Maintenance Structure
Structure Style Condo/Apt 1st Flr
Area Westland (82081)
Primary City Westland
Directions From Wayne and Marquette head West on Marquette turn left on Shoemaker. Condo is last building on left before the intersection. Building F.
City Westland
School District Wayne-Westland Community SD
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description 16U 100 UNIT 100 REPLAT NO 5 OF WAYNE COUNTY COND SUB PLAN NO.245 AKA MARQUETTE VILLAGE T2S R9E L23874 OF DEEDS P279 TO 334 WCR
DOM 3
Postal Code 48185
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 151.83
Public Remarks Welcome to Westland's popular Marquette Village! Enjoy ease of living in this well maintained 2 bedroom
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8

Affordability Calculator

$985
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$893
Monthly Property Taxes
$92

Nearby
759487 Elementary School
759476 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$145,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1421 Shoemaker Drive, Westland, MI, 48185 is a Condo for sale at $145,000 with 955 sqft. 1421 Shoemaker Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 48185 which is in Westland, MI