31000 Fall Fraser, MI $ 240,000
31000 Fall
$ 240,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

31000 Fall

Fraser, MI, 48026
$ 240,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 972

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,478

31000 Fall, Fraser, MI 48026 - Image 1
31000 Fall, Fraser, MI 48026 - Image 2
31000 Fall, Fraser, MI 48026 - Image 3
31000 Fall, Fraser, MI 48026 - Image 4
31000 Fall, Fraser, MI 48026 - Image 5
31000 Fall, Fraser, MI 48026 - Image 6
31000 Fall, Fraser, MI 48026 - Image 7
31000 Fall, Fraser, MI 48026 - Image 8
31000 Fall, Fraser, MI 48026 - Image 9
31000 Fall, Fraser, MI 48026 - Image 10
31000 Fall, Fraser, MI 48026 - Image 11
31000 Fall, Fraser, MI 48026 - Image 12
31000 Fall, Fraser, MI 48026 - Image 13
31000 Fall, Fraser, MI 48026 - Image 14
31000 Fall, Fraser, MI 48026 - Image 15
31000 Fall, Fraser, MI 48026 - Image 16
31000 Fall, Fraser, MI 48026 - Image 17
31000 Fall, Fraser, MI 48026 - Image 18
31000 Fall, Fraser, MI 48026 - Image 19
31000 Fall, Fraser, MI 48026 - Image 20
31000 Fall, Fraser, MI 48026 - Image 21
31000 Fall, Fraser, MI 48026 - Image 22
31000 Fall, Fraser, MI 48026 - Image 23
31000 Fall, Fraser, MI 48026 - Image 24
31000 Fall, Fraser, MI 48026 - Image 25
31000 Fall, Fraser, MI 48026 - Image 26
31000 Fall, Fraser, MI 48026 - Image 27
31000 Fall, Fraser, MI 48026 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in Fraser, MI

for $240,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 972 square foot home was built in 1964 on a lot size of 0.18.

Welcome to the city of Fraser's newest listing! This home has been beautifully remodeled and is just waiting for a new owner's personal touches. Brand new flooring and lighting throughout with carpeted bedrooms. Beautifully updated kitchen with lovely granite countertops, brand new cabinets, with brand new kitchen appliances. The home also has two beautifully remodeled full bathrooms. With a finished basement it is completely move in ready.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 240,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,492

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1964

Town/City

Fraser

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

60990098

Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1964
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Fraser (50014)
Primary City Fraser
Directions Fall Rd & E 13 Mile Rd
City Fraser
School District Fraser Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description VENETIAN VILLAGE SUB LOT 619. L37 PP1-4. CITY OF FRASER
DOM 5
Postal Code 48026
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 246.91
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 65
Lot Size Area 0.18
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 65X120

Affordability Calculator

$1,685
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,478
Monthly Property Taxes
$208

Nearby
759898 Elementary School
760527 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$240,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

31000 Fall, Fraser, MI, 48026 is a Single Family Home for sale at $240,000 with 972 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 31000 Fall has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1964. The property's zip code is 48026 which is in Fraser, MI