35447 ARBOR RETREAT DRIVE Dade City, FL $ 387,990
35447 ARBOR RETREAT DRIVE
$ 387,990
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

35447 ARBOR RETREAT DRIVE

Dade City, FL, 33525
$ 387,990
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,039

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,389

35447 ARBOR RETREAT DRIVE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 1
35447 ARBOR RETREAT DRIVE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 2
35447 ARBOR RETREAT DRIVE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 3
35447 ARBOR RETREAT DRIVE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 4
35447 ARBOR RETREAT DRIVE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 5
35447 ARBOR RETREAT DRIVE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 6
35447 ARBOR RETREAT DRIVE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 7
35447 ARBOR RETREAT DRIVE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 8
35447 ARBOR RETREAT DRIVE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 9
35447 ARBOR RETREAT DRIVE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 10
35447 ARBOR RETREAT DRIVE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 11
35447 ARBOR RETREAT DRIVE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 12
35447 ARBOR RETREAT DRIVE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 13
35447 ARBOR RETREAT DRIVE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 14
35447 ARBOR RETREAT DRIVE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 15
35447 ARBOR RETREAT DRIVE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 16
35447 ARBOR RETREAT DRIVE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 17
35447 ARBOR RETREAT DRIVE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 18
35447 ARBOR RETREAT DRIVE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 19
35447 ARBOR RETREAT DRIVE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 20
35447 ARBOR RETREAT DRIVE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 21
35447 ARBOR RETREAT DRIVE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 22
35447 ARBOR RETREAT DRIVE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 23
35447 ARBOR RETREAT DRIVE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 24
35447 ARBOR RETREAT DRIVE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 25
35447 ARBOR RETREAT DRIVE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 26
35447 ARBOR RETREAT DRIVE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 27
35447 ARBOR RETREAT DRIVE, Dade City, FL 33525 - Image 28
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Dade City, FL

for $387,990 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,039 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.11.

Under Construction. Turquesa BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. The Turquesa is the ultimate family haven, a two-story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a private 2-car garage. This home offers an open concept living space designed for both relaxation and entertainment. The half bathroom off the foyer ensures every guest feels at home while the extended foyer opens to the main living and dining area. Featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring and convenient indoor-outdoor living with a lanai through sliding glass doors, it’s a haven of comfort and style perfect for gatherings. The kitchen includes stunning quartz countertops and sleek stainless-steel appliances. Enjoy the spacious upstairs recreation room and the convenience of a laundry room just steps away from the bedrooms. Did we mention the brand-new washer and dryer? The owner's suite is a secluded retreat with oversized his-and-her walk-in closets, dual vanity and a walk-in shower. Completing this expansive home is the smart thermostat with voice control and professionally designed landscaping, this is truly the epitome of family-friendly luxury! Pasadena Ridge is designed for living fully, with a private residents club featuring pickleball courts, fitness center, playground, and pool, plus open green spaces for community gatherings. The Lifestyle Director organizes events that bring neighbors together, all within easy reach of I-75 and nearby shopping and dining. Images shown are for illustrative purposes only and may differ from actual home. Completion date subject to change. Contact or make an appointment for more details on interest rates.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 387,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 16,358

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Dade City

County/Region

Pasco

MLS | Web ID

TB8505485

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range
Zoning RESI
HOA Fee 206
Garage Spaces 2
Construction Materials Block Stucco Vinyl Siding Wood Frame
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Number Limit Size Limit Yes
Year Built 2026
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Clubhouse Fitness Center Playground Pool
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Model homes coming soon. Contact us to schedule your appointment.
High School Wesley Chapel High-PO
City DADE CITY
Association Name First Service Residential
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33525 - Dade City/Richland
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4800
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Watergrass Elementary-PO
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 16358
Middle/Junior High School Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
Property Condition Under Construction
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=PjYqTtXDjQB https://youtu.be/09sFldzZxAk?si=xKYebSl8Dkz5KPpy
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Builder Name Casa Fresca Homes
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount 2090
Tax Lot 28
Legal Description PASADENA RIDGE PHASES 1A 1B AND 1C PB 100 PG 95 BLOCK 47 LOT 28
Pet Size Limit Extra Large (101+ Lbs.)
Minimum Lease 6 Months
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 68.67
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities High Ceilings In Wall Pest System Open Floorplan Stone Counters Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sliding Doors
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 4800
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2639
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$3,752
Per Month
64%
36%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,389
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,363

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Wesley Chapel High-PO High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$387,990 0.52% Price Up
5/6/2026$385,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

35447 ARBOR RETREAT DRIVE, Dade City, FL, 33525 is a Single Family Home for sale at $387,990 with 2,039 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 35447 ARBOR RETREAT DRIVE has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 33525 which is in Dade City, FL