7274 S Forward Mc Bain, MI $ 180,000
7274 S Forward
$ 180,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

7274 S Forward

Mc Bain, MI, 49657
$ 180,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,216

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,108

7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 1
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 2
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 3
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 4
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 5
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 6
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 7
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 8
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 9
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 10
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 11
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 12
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 13
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 14
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 15
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 16
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 17
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 18
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 19
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 20
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 21
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 22
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 23
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 24
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 25
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 26
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 27
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 28
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 29
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 30
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 31
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 32
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 33
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 34
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 35
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 36
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 37
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 38
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 39
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 40
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 41
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 42
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 43
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 44
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 45
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 46
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 47
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 48
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 49
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 50
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 51
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 52
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 53
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 54
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 55
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 56
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 57
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 58
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 59
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 60
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 61
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 62
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 63
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 64
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 65
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 66
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 67
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 68
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 69
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 70
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 71
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 72
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 73
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 74
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 75
7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 76

Single Family Home for sale in Mc Bain, MI

for $180,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,216 square foot home was built in 1997 on a lot size of 11.73.

This beautiful parcel of land is located just outside of Falmouth on a paved road. There is a 3 bedroom, 2 bath 2000 mobile home on the property as well as a spacious detached garage. The mobile sets back from the road and is toward the middle of the property, which would allow for buyer to possibly split off acreage (we believe there are at least 2 splits available but check with equalization to verify). The home has a newer roof, and appliances purchased in the last 3 years. There is a well and septic designed for a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. The back third of the parcel is wooded with trails throughout. The front 1/3 is more open and has great road frontage. The sellers enjoy watching deer, turkeys, fox and birds from their home. There is natural gas available along Forward Rd. The garage has room for lots of toys, equipment and vehicles. All of this in McBain School District in a great location!!!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 180,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,127

Style

Manufactured

Lot Size

11.73

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Mc Bain

County/Region

Missaukee

MLS | Web ID

80067818

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling Window Treatment(s)
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
See more
General
Heating Wall Heat Forced Air
Cooling Exhaust Fan Window Unit(s)
Possession Within 30 Days
Garage Detached Garage
Water Private Well
Appliances Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Accepting Backup Offers
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1997
Municipality Riverside Twp
Section 12
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 3
Area Riverside Twp (57014)
Primary City Mc Bain
Directions Take Falmouth Rd toward Falmouth. Turn south on Forward Rd at the big curve. Go south and property is on west side of road. Take the shared drive back to the mobile home.
City McBain
School District McBain Rural Agr School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description SEC 12 T21N R7W (0*2004) PCL C OF THE SURVEY RECORDED IN LIBER S-4 P 260. 11.73A. (see survey in documents)
DOM 11
Postal Code 49657
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 148.03
Public Remarks This beautiful parcel of land is located just outside of Falmouth on a paved road. There is a 3 bedroom
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Porch
Lot Size Area 11.73
Lot Dimensions 387x1318
Water Features None
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Linda Koetje

Listing Agent

City2shore Real Estate Northern Michigan

Broker

linda@city2shore.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,202
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,108
Monthly Property Taxes
$94

Nearby
3689968 Elementary School
3689970 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$180,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7274 S Forward, Mc Bain, MI, 49657 is a Single Family Home for sale at $180,000 with 1,216 sqft and a lot size of 11.73. 7274 S Forward has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1997. The property's zip code is 49657 which is in Mc Bain, MI