1000 Greenland Road Portsmouth, NH $ 590,000
1000 Greenland Road
$ 590,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1000 Greenland Road

Portsmouth, NH, 03801
$ 590,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,368

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,633

Listed by Jordan Grillo, Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH, 978-500-7885, jordan.grillo@cbrealty.com
1000 Greenland Road, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 1
1000 Greenland Road, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 2
1000 Greenland Road, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 3
1000 Greenland Road, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 4
1000 Greenland Road, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 5
1000 Greenland Road, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 6
1000 Greenland Road, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 7
1000 Greenland Road, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 8
1000 Greenland Road, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 9
1000 Greenland Road, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 10
1000 Greenland Road, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 11
1000 Greenland Road, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 12
1000 Greenland Road, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 13
1000 Greenland Road, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 14
1000 Greenland Road, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 15
1000 Greenland Road, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 16
1000 Greenland Road, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 17
1000 Greenland Road, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 18
1000 Greenland Road, Portsmouth, NH 03801 - Image 19

Single Family Home for sale in Portsmouth, NH

for $590,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,368 square foot home was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.26.

Welcome to your Portsmouth retreat—offered under $600K! This updated Cape-style home combines charm, value, and an unbeatable location just minutes from historic downtown Portsmouth and nearby Kittery. With quick access to I-95, commuting is a breeze—with easy travel to both Massachusetts and Maine. Set on a level, private lot on a dead end street. This home features a bright, functional layout with an updated kitchen and flexible living space to fit your needs. Close to local amenities and everything the Seacoast has to offer, this is a fantastic opportunity! Showings begin May 7th! Open House 5/9/2026 10AM-12PM

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 590,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cape

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Portsmouth

County/Region

Rockingham

MLS | Web ID

5087167

Features
Interior
Basement Description Bulkhead
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Tile Vinyl
Beds 2
Total Rooms 7
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Electric Range Refrigerator Washer Tankless Water Heater
Garage Yes
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning Residential
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1940
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Cape
Stories Count 1.5
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 0007
Accessibility Features 1st Floor Full Bathroom 1st Floor Laundry
Auction No
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Vinyl Exterior Vinyl Siding
Directions House is at the end of the driveway on the right hand side.
City Portsmouth
Other Equipment Dehumidifier
School District Portsmouth
Seasonal No
DOM 5
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 431.29
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Level
Exterior Amenities Dog Fence Full Fence
Driveway Dirt Gravel
Lot Size Area 0.26
Water Source Public
Garage Capacity 1
Foundation Concrete
Lot 0000
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jordan Grillo

Listing Agent

Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford Nh

Broker

(978) 500-7885

Phone

jordan.grillo@cbrealty.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,633
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,633

Nearby
451416 Elementary School
452190 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$590,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1000 Greenland Road, Portsmouth, NH, 03801 is a Single Family Home for sale at $590,000 with 1,368 sqft and a lot size of 0.26. 1000 Greenland Road has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1940. The property's zip code is 03801 which is in Portsmouth, NH