1554 Oak Spring Drive Columbia, TN $ 399,990
1554 Oak Spring Drive
$ 399,990
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

1554 Oak Spring Drive

Columbia, TN, 38401
$ 399,990
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,930

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,463

1554 Oak Spring Drive, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 1
1554 Oak Spring Drive, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 2
1554 Oak Spring Drive, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 3
1554 Oak Spring Drive, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 4
1554 Oak Spring Drive, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 5
1554 Oak Spring Drive, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 6
1554 Oak Spring Drive, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 7
1554 Oak Spring Drive, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 8
1554 Oak Spring Drive, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 9
1554 Oak Spring Drive, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 10
1554 Oak Spring Drive, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 11
1554 Oak Spring Drive, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 12
1554 Oak Spring Drive, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 13
1554 Oak Spring Drive, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 14
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Columbia, TN

for $399,990 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,930 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.29.

The Arlington Lot 76 is a BUILD-TO-ORDER HOME, which means you have the opportunity to build from the ground up on your choice of homesites. This is a CUSTOMIZABLE journey where you can select the structural options that fit your life, followed by a visit to our DESIGN GALLERY to hand-pick the finishes that reflect your personal style. If you are looking for a layout that perfectly balances social spaces with private retreats, the Arlington is a masterful choice. The heart of this home is an OPEN ENTERTAINING CORE where the kitchen, dining, and great rooms flow together seamlessly. Hosting is a breeze with a large island and an ENORMOUS WALK-IN PANTRY that keeps your kitchen organized and clutter-free. This plan is a true SPLIT-BEDROOM DESIGN, offering three distinct zones of privacy: PRIMARY SANCTUARY: Tucked privately at the rear for a quiet escape, featuring a deluxe bath and a generous walk-in closet. FLEXIBLE FRONT WING: Two bright bedrooms and a full bath, perfect for guests or family. THE HIDDEN RETREAT: A unique fourth bedroom buffered by utility areas, making it the ideal spot for a QUIET HOME OFFICE, media room, or hobby studio. The outdoor living is just as thoughtful, featuring a COVERED FRONT PORCH and a back patio that invites you to extend your living space outside. Because this is a BUILD-TO-ORDER opportunity, you have the flexibility to choose the specific structural features and elevation that match your aesthetic. This is a WALKABLE NEIGHBORHOOD located just a short stroll from the COLUMBIA REC CENTER. Having the OUTDOOR POOL, SPLASH PAD, GYM, AND DIRT BIKE TRAILS so close makes the community feel like a resort, all while being just minutes from local shopping. Let’s pick out your homesite today and start the process of customizing the Arlington to be exactly what you need. **Listed price is base only. Final cost varies by lot choice and personalized design options**

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 399,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,000

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.29

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Columbia

County/Region

Maury

MLS | Web ID

3190518

Features
General
Living Area 1930
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Electricity Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Electric Oven Cooktop Electric Range Dishwasher Disposal Freezer Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 29
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Ranch
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Hardboard Siding Brick
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 1
Topography Level
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
HOA Fee 2 250
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Maury County TN
New Construction Y
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Sidewalks Underground Utilities
Attached Garage Y
Energy Efficient Water Heater Thermostat
Subdivision Name Williamsport Landing
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Buyer Financing Conventional FHA Other VA
Directions Hwy 31 to Downtown Columbia Square take W 7th Street off of Main Street. Turn right onto Williamsport Pike and then right onto Twin Lakes Drive to the office 1766 Rockwell Landing. Commute 20 min: I-
High School Columbia Central High School
City Columbia
Senior Community Y/N N
Open Parking Spaces 2
Lot Size Units Acres
HOA Fee 2 Frequency One Time
Elementary School J. R. Baker Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details To Be Built
Tax Annual Amount 3000
Middle/Junior High School Whitthorne Middle School
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Virtual Tour https://www.youtube.com/shorts/WIE5FjxUUvk
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Pantry Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Laminate Tile
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1930
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Owner
Above Grade Finished Area Source Owner
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Front Concrete Driveway
Lot Features Level
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 0.29
Building Area Total 1930
Lot Dimensions 90X133
Lot Size Acres 0.29
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1554
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Richmond American Homes Of Tennessee Inc

Broker

shelley.jeffries@richmondamericanhomes.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,713
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,463
Monthly Property Taxes
$250

Nearby
4313545 Elementary School
245530 Middle School
Columbia Central High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$399,990 -4.31% Price Down
5/6/2026$417,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

1554 Oak Spring Drive, Columbia, TN, 38401 is a Single Family Home for sale at $399,990 with 1,930 sqft and a lot size of 0.29. 1554 Oak Spring Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 38401 which is in Columbia, TN