24 Birchwood Place Palm Coast, FL $ 469,000
24 Birchwood Place
$ 469,000
Share Save

24 Birchwood Place

Palm Coast, FL, 32137
$ 469,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,441

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,888

24 Birchwood Place, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 1
24 Birchwood Place, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 2
24 Birchwood Place, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 3
24 Birchwood Place, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 4
24 Birchwood Place, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 5
24 Birchwood Place, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 6
24 Birchwood Place, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 7
24 Birchwood Place, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 8
24 Birchwood Place, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 9
24 Birchwood Place, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 10
24 Birchwood Place, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 11
24 Birchwood Place, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 12
24 Birchwood Place, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 13
24 Birchwood Place, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 14
24 Birchwood Place, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 15
24 Birchwood Place, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 16
24 Birchwood Place, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 17
24 Birchwood Place, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 18
24 Birchwood Place, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 19
24 Birchwood Place, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 20
24 Birchwood Place, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 21
24 Birchwood Place, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 22
24 Birchwood Place, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 23
24 Birchwood Place, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 24
24 Birchwood Place, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 25
24 Birchwood Place, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 26
24 Birchwood Place, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 27
24 Birchwood Place, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 28
24 Birchwood Place, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 29
24 Birchwood Place, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 30
24 Birchwood Place, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 31
24 Birchwood Place, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Palm Coast, FL

for $469,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,441 square foot home was built in 1989 on a lot size of 0.362.

Tucked away in a serene setting, 24 Birchwood Place offers a rare blend of space, flexibility, and natural beauty--perfect for those seeking both comfort and tranquility. This expansive 4-bedroom home with a private in-law suite is thoughtfully designed for multi-generational living, entertaining, and everyday ease. Inside, you'll find a versatile bonus room ready to adapt to your lifestyle--ideal as a home office, hobby space, playroom, or even a future in-home laundry. Every room is positioned to capture stunning freshwater views of the Bellaire Waterway or the sparkling in-ground pool, creating a peaceful backdrop throughout the home. Step outside and experience your own private retreat, where nature lovers will appreciate the calming water vistas and abundant wildlife. The spacious layout provides plenty of room for family gatherings, hosting guests, or simply enjoying quiet moments in a tranquil environment. Whether you're looking for room to grow, space to gather, or a home that connects you to nature, this property delivers a unique opportunity to live beautifully in Palm Coast.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 469,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,028

Style

Lot Size

0.362

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Palm Coast

County/Region

Flagler

MLS | Web ID

1226075

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Not Available Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Trash Compactor Refrigerator Microwave Electric Range Dryer Dishwasher
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio Screened
Architectural Style Multi Generational Ranch
Pool Features In Ground Screen Enclosure
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1989
Electric 200+ Amp Service
View Lake
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 13
Full Baths 3
Status Pending
Directions Take Exit 289 for Palm Coast Parkway. If you're coming: From the north (Jacksonville): Turn right onto Palm Coast Pkwy. From the south (Daytona Beach): Turn left onto Palm Coast Pkwy. Continue on Palm Coast Pkwy for about 2.5 miles. Turn left onto Old Kings Road N. Drive about 1 mile then turn right onto Briarwood Drive. Continue and turn left onto Birchwood Drive. Turn right onto Birchwood Place
High School Matanzas
City Palm Coast
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description Residential
MLS Area 60 - Palm Coast
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 15768.72
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Belle Terre
Property Attached Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2028.28
Middle/Junior High School Indian Trails
MLS Area Minor 60 - Palm Coast
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/b7eb038f-0546-41b8-80bb-67180910aaa8?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Standard Status Pending
Legal Description PALM COAST SECTION 35 BLOCK 00168 LOT 0001 SUBDIVISION COMPLETION YEAR 1981 OR BOOK 203 PAGE 267 OR 353 PG 633 OR 401/752 OR 1736/1202-DC PETER OR 1736/1203-ACM OR 1739/872- OR 1993/1775-RDMN PALMER TRUST
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Nook Ceiling Fan(s) In-Law Floorplan Kitchen Island Split Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Garage
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Shower
Parking Features Garage Off Street
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.36
Foundation Details Block Slab
Building Area Total 3302
Lot Dimensions 39x186x127x173
Lot Size Acres 0.36

Listing Agent

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice (Oceanshore)

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$3,057
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,888
Monthly Property Taxes
$169

Nearby
4740351 Elementary School
4708195 Middle School
Matanzas High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$469,000 900.00% Price Up
5/5/2026$46,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

24 Birchwood Place, Palm Coast, FL, 32137 is a Single Family Home for sale at $469,000 with 2,441 sqft and a lot size of 0.362. 24 Birchwood Place has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 32137 which is in Palm Coast, FL