5854 Havana Mist Drive Katy, TX $ 363,990
5854 Havana Mist Drive
$ 363,990
New Construction
Share Save

5854 Havana Mist Drive

Katy, TX, 77493
$ 363,990
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,637

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,241

5854 Havana Mist Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 1
5854 Havana Mist Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 2
5854 Havana Mist Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 3
5854 Havana Mist Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 4
5854 Havana Mist Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 5
5854 Havana Mist Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 6
5854 Havana Mist Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 7
5854 Havana Mist Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 8
5854 Havana Mist Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 9
5854 Havana Mist Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 10
5854 Havana Mist Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 11
5854 Havana Mist Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 12
5854 Havana Mist Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 13
5854 Havana Mist Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 14
5854 Havana Mist Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 15
5854 Havana Mist Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 16
5854 Havana Mist Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 17
5854 Havana Mist Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 18
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Katy, TX

for $363,990 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,637 square foot home was built in 2026.

NEW! Village Builders Eventide Collection home in Sunterra! The "Santo" with Elevation "J" in Sunterra! This new two-story home is host to an inviting open-concept layout on the first floor, featuring access to a covered patio for optimal entertaining and multitasking. Two bedrooms are tucked away to the side of the home, including the luxe owner’s suite with a full bathroom and walk-in closet. A versatile game room shares the second floor with three additional bedrooms.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 363,990

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Katy

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

93106603

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Composition
HOA Fee 1200
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick Cement Siding
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 2
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 3
Status Pending
Directions From I-10 go North on Katy Fort Bend Road (Katy Hockley Cut Off) and take a left on Stockdick School Road. Take Stockdick School Road to Luzon Grove Ln. and turn right. From 99 exit Freeman Road (529) go west to Katy Hockley Cut Off and turn left. Take a right on Stockdick Rd. to Luzon Grove Ln. and turn right. Model address: 27118 Talora Lake Drive
High School FREEMAN HIGH SCHOOL
City Katy
Disclosures Municipal Utility District Disclosure Other
Association Name PMG
High School District 30 - Katy
MLS Area 25
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School YOUNGBLOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School NELSON JUNIOR HIGH (KATY)
Property Condition Under Construction
MLS Area Minor Katy - Old Towne
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.lennar.com/new-homes/texas/houston/katy/sunterra/avante-eventide-collection/santo/2260355x131/virtual-tour
Builder Name Lennar Homes
Standard Status Pending
Middle/Junior School District 30 - Katy
Elementary School District 30 - Katy
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description SEC 0052 BLK 001 LOT 031
See more
Interior
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2637

Affordability Calculator

$2,241
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,241

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
FREEMAN HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$363,990 10.34% Price Up
5/5/2026$329,890 Listed Price

Map

See all

5854 Havana Mist Drive, Katy, TX, 77493 is a Single Family Home for sale at $363,990 with 2,637 sqft. 5854 Havana Mist Drive has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 77493 which is in Katy, TX