3684 Madison Watch Way Falls Church, VA $ 3,800
3684 Madison Watch Way
$ 3,800
Recently Listed
Share Save

3684 Madison Watch Way

Falls Church, VA, 22041
$ 3,800
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,814
3684 Madison Watch Way, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 1
3684 Madison Watch Way, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 2
3684 Madison Watch Way, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 3
3684 Madison Watch Way, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 4
3684 Madison Watch Way, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 5
3684 Madison Watch Way, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 6
3684 Madison Watch Way, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 7
3684 Madison Watch Way, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 8
3684 Madison Watch Way, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 9
3684 Madison Watch Way, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 10
3684 Madison Watch Way, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 11
3684 Madison Watch Way, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 12
3684 Madison Watch Way, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 13
3684 Madison Watch Way, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 14
3684 Madison Watch Way, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 15
3684 Madison Watch Way, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 16
3684 Madison Watch Way, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 17
3684 Madison Watch Way, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 18
3684 Madison Watch Way, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 19
3684 Madison Watch Way, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 20
3684 Madison Watch Way, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 21
3684 Madison Watch Way, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 22
3684 Madison Watch Way, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 23
3684 Madison Watch Way, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 24
3684 Madison Watch Way, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 25
3684 Madison Watch Way, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 26
3684 Madison Watch Way, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 27

Property for Rent in Falls Church, VA

for $3,800 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,814 square foot property was built in 2002 on a lot size of 0.02.

!!!PHOTOS COMING SOON!!!! Beautiful and pristine 4 level townhome nestled in a quiet neighborhood in East Falls Church, close to Arlington, Annandale, Springfield, and Bailey's Crossroads. This home features a well equipped kitchen with next to new appliances in mint condition. Turn on the gas fireplace and get cozy with just the flip of a switch! 2 car garage located on the ground floor, new carpets in the bedrooms and hardwood floors in the kitchen. Quaint top floor loft can be used as an additional bedroom, recreation room or office with plenty of natural light, Vacant and ready for you to move in!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,800

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Falls Church

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2309718

Features
General
Living Area 1814
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Natural Gas Available Electric Available
Appliances Built-In Microwave Built-In Range Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Oven - Single Refrigerator Stove Washer Water Heater
Pet Deposit 500.0
HOA Fee 200.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Lawn Maintenance Management Snow Removal Trash
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 2002
Levels 4
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Columbia Pike heading NW: Turn left onto Madison Lane then Left on Madison Watch Way house is 2nd on the right.
City FALLS CHURCH
Disclosures Subject to Condo/HOA Docs
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 897.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.09
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-15
Flooring Hardwood Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1814
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 1
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Loft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Garage - Rear Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3684

Nearby
3533378 Elementary School
3533532 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$3,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3684 Madison Watch Way, Falls Church, VA, 22041 is a Property for Rent at $3,800 with 1,814 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 3684 Madison Watch Way has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 22041 which is in Falls Church, VA