2217 N Early Street Alexandria, VA $ 499,000
2217 N Early Street
$ 499,000
Share Save

2217 N Early Street

Alexandria, VA, 22302
$ 499,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,910

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,072

2217 N Early Street, Alexandria, VA 22302 - Image 1
2217 N Early Street, Alexandria, VA 22302 - Image 2

Single Family Home for sale in Alexandria, VA

for $499,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,910 square foot home was built in 1954 on a lot size of 0.18.

The property requires a full renovation and is being sold strictly as-is. The seller will make no repairs and offers no warranties. All items will convey in their current condition. Please enter at your own risk, as potential bacterial growth may be present. Offers are due by Sunday at 9:00 PM.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 499,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,360

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Alexandria

County/Region

Alexandria City

MLS | Web ID

VAAX2060312

Features
General
Living Area 1910
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable Settlement
Zoning R 8
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District ALEXANDRIA CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1954
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 1
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions From West Braddock go north on North Early Street. Home is on the right side.
City ALEXANDRIA
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - Federal
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8000.00
Tax Annual Amount 7360.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 464.19
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision BRAD LEE HOMES
Tax Lot 5
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Other
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1075
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 835
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 360000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2217

Affordability Calculator

$3,686
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,072
Monthly Property Taxes
$613

Nearby
3535035 Elementary School
3536114 Middle School
T.C. Williams High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$499,000 Listed Price