609 Hamilton Street Collegeville, PA $ 2,995
609 Hamilton Street
$ 2,995
Recently Listed
Share Save

609 Hamilton Street

Collegeville, PA, 19426
$ 2,995
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,572
609 Hamilton Street, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 1
609 Hamilton Street, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 2
609 Hamilton Street, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 3
609 Hamilton Street, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 4
609 Hamilton Street, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 5
609 Hamilton Street, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 6
609 Hamilton Street, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 7
609 Hamilton Street, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 8
609 Hamilton Street, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 9
609 Hamilton Street, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 10
609 Hamilton Street, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 11
609 Hamilton Street, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 12
609 Hamilton Street, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 13
609 Hamilton Street, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 14
609 Hamilton Street, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 15
609 Hamilton Street, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 16
609 Hamilton Street, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 17
609 Hamilton Street, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 18
609 Hamilton Street, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 19
609 Hamilton Street, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 20
609 Hamilton Street, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 21
609 Hamilton Street, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 22
609 Hamilton Street, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 23
609 Hamilton Street, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 24
609 Hamilton Street, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 25
609 Hamilton Street, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 26
609 Hamilton Street, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 27
609 Hamilton Street, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 28
609 Hamilton Street, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 29
609 Hamilton Street, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 30
609 Hamilton Street, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 31
609 Hamilton Street, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 32
609 Hamilton Street, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 33
609 Hamilton Street, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 34
609 Hamilton Street, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 35
609 Hamilton Street, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 36
609 Hamilton Street, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 37
609 Hamilton Street, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 38
609 Hamilton Street, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 39
609 Hamilton Street, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 40
609 Hamilton Street, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 41
609 Hamilton Street, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 42
609 Hamilton Street, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 43

Property for Rent in Collegeville, PA

for $2,995 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,572 square foot property was built in 1999 on a lot size of 0.02.

Showings start 5/11/26 Sample condition 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath Townhome located in the highly coveted: "Providence View" Award winning schools, amenities such as tennis, pool, clubhouse and walking trails with plenty of green space. Spacious End-unit Townhome that functions more like a Twin home as only 1 attached neighbor and more natural sunlight than an interior unit. Abundant open living space for comfort and relaxation. Ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level offers a modern kitchen with ample cabinetry, seamlessly flowing into the dining and living areas. Front deck off the dining area through sliders, and main-floor laundry. 2nd floor has a generous landing and features the main bedroom with a vaulted ceiling, full bath, and walk-in closet. 2 additional bedrooms and hall tub-bathroom finish the 2nd floor. Community amenities: outdoor pool, tennis court, gym, and clubhouse for endless entertainment. Full kitchen equipped with modern appliances, perfect for culinary enthusiasts. Washer and dryer included for added convenience! Finished basement ideal for an office space or fitness area. Conveniently situated near shopping, restaurants, and entertainment hubs. Route 422, and all major routes with shopping and entertainment nearby. 1/2 a mile away is Reynolds dog park for those who are dog enthusiasts. Pets considered on a case-by-case basis. Please only apply if you meet the minimum requirements: At least 2.5-3 times gross monthly income to the rent, 650+ credit, and at least 2-3 months rent due upfront.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,995

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Collegeville

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2178382

Features
General
Living Area 1572
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Available
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Pool(s) Common Area Maintenance Snow Removal Trash Health Club Lawn Maintenance Management
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District SPRING-FORD AREA
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1999
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Tenant Pays Electricity Cooking Fuel Cable TV Heat Gas Hot Water Insurance Internet Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care Sewer Water
Levels 2
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality UPPER PROVIDENCE TWP
Building Name Providence View
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 0.00
County MONTGOMERY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Pool - Outdoor Tennis Courts Exercise Room Fitness Center Club House
HOA N
Subdivision Name PROVIDENCE VIEW
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions W. on Egypt Rd R. Black Rock L. Longford R. Thornhill L. Hamilton
City COLLEGEVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Upper Providence Twp (10661)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1000.00
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.91
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-03
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1572
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Laundry Recreation Room Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway Parking Lot
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 609

Nearby
4658524 Elementary School
3539093 Middle School
Spring-Ford Senior High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$2,995 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

609 Hamilton Street, Collegeville, PA, 19426 is a Property for Rent at $2,995 with 1,572 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 609 Hamilton Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1999. The property's zip code is 19426 which is in Collegeville, PA