186 Marissa Court Newmanstown, PA $ 335,100
186 Marissa Court
$ 335,100
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

186 Marissa Court

Newmanstown, PA, 17073
$ 335,100
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,809

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,063

186 Marissa Court, Newmanstown, PA 17073 - Image 1
186 Marissa Court, Newmanstown, PA 17073 - Image 2
186 Marissa Court, Newmanstown, PA 17073 - Image 3
186 Marissa Court, Newmanstown, PA 17073 - Image 4
186 Marissa Court, Newmanstown, PA 17073 - Image 5
186 Marissa Court, Newmanstown, PA 17073 - Image 6
186 Marissa Court, Newmanstown, PA 17073 - Image 7
186 Marissa Court, Newmanstown, PA 17073 - Image 8
186 Marissa Court, Newmanstown, PA 17073 - Image 9
186 Marissa Court, Newmanstown, PA 17073 - Image 10
186 Marissa Court, Newmanstown, PA 17073 - Image 11
186 Marissa Court, Newmanstown, PA 17073 - Image 12
186 Marissa Court, Newmanstown, PA 17073 - Image 13
186 Marissa Court, Newmanstown, PA 17073 - Image 14
186 Marissa Court, Newmanstown, PA 17073 - Image 15
186 Marissa Court, Newmanstown, PA 17073 - Image 16
186 Marissa Court, Newmanstown, PA 17073 - Image 17
186 Marissa Court, Newmanstown, PA 17073 - Image 18
186 Marissa Court, Newmanstown, PA 17073 - Image 19
186 Marissa Court, Newmanstown, PA 17073 - Image 20
186 Marissa Court, Newmanstown, PA 17073 - Image 21
186 Marissa Court, Newmanstown, PA 17073 - Image 22
186 Marissa Court, Newmanstown, PA 17073 - Image 23
186 Marissa Court, Newmanstown, PA 17073 - Image 24
186 Marissa Court, Newmanstown, PA 17073 - Image 25

Townhouse for sale in Newmanstown, PA

for $335,100 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,809 square foot townhouse was built in 2026.

AVAILABLE THIS FALL: This 3-story townhome includes a 2-car garage with a large storage area and a patio for outdoor living. On the main level, the spacious living room opens to the dining area and kitchen. The kitchen features attractive cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless-steel appliances, and access to the rear patio. The 2nd floor owners suite includes a private bathroom and an expansive closet. Adjacent to the suite are 2 additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a convenient laundry closet.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 335,100

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,381

Style

Traditional

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Newmanstown

County/Region

Lebanon

MLS | Web ID

PALN2026064

Features
General
Living Area 1809
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Oven/Range - Electric Microwave
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 110.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Batts Insulation Frame Stick Built Stone
School District EASTERN LEBANON COUNTY
Year Built 2026
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Lancaster: Take 501N for about 17 mi. At the light turn right onto PA-897/Heidelberg Ave/W Main St. Go about 1.1 mi and the community will be on the left.
City NEWMANSTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Heidelberg Twp (13222)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 4381.0
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 185.24
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional VA FHA
Construction Completed Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Builder Name Landmark Homes
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Combination Kitchen/Dining Floor Plan - Open Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Pantry Primary Bath(s) Upgraded Countertops Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Unfinished
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl Plank
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Energy Efficient Low-E Screens Vinyl Clad
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1809
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Foyer Laundry Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Laundry Type Hookup Upper Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Basement Garage Additional Storage Area Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Internal Only
Street Number 1 186