10131 Licking Creek Road Mifflintown, PA $ 354,900
10131 Licking Creek Road
$ 354,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

10131 Licking Creek Road

Mifflintown, PA, 17059
$ 354,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,852

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,185

10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 1
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 2
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 3
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 4
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 5
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 6
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 7
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 8
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 9
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 10
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 11
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 12
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 13
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 14
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 15
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 16
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 17
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 18
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 19
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 20
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 21
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 22
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 23
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 24
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 25
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 26
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 27
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 28
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 29
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 30
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 31
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 32
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 33
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 34
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 35
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 36
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 37
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 38
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 39
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 40
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 41
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 42
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 43
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 44
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 45
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 46
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 47
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 48
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 49
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 50
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 51
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 52
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 53
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 54
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 55
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 56
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 57
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 58
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 59
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 60
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 61
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 62
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 63
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 64
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 65
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 66
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 67
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 68
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 69
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 70
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 71
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 72
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 73
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 74
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 75
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 76
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 77
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 78
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 79
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 80
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 81
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 82
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 83
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 84
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 85
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 86
10131 Licking Creek Road, Mifflintown, PA 17059 - Image 87

Single Family Home for sale in Mifflintown, PA

for $354,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,852 square foot home was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.73.

Discover a unique opportunity at 10131 Licking Creek, Mifflintown, PA Featuring two homes on one property, perfect for multi-generational living or rental income. Nestled in a peaceful, scenic setting, this property offers the charm of country living with plenty of space. enjoy the surrounding natural beauty with room for outdoor activities, gardening or simply relaxing in a quiet rural environment. Don't miss your chance to own this rare dual-home property in a tranquil location.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 354,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,663

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.73

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Mifflintown

County/Region

Juniata

MLS | Web ID

PAJT2012794

Features
General
Living Area 1852
School District JUNIATA COUNTY
Year Built 1955
Levels 1.5
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions At the roundabout take first exit onto Pa 35 in 0.5 miles Turn Right onto Mowery Street 0.3 miles Turn left onto Licking Street in 1.6 Miles Destination is on your right
City MIFFLINTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Milford Twp (14809)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 31798.00
Tax Annual Amount 2663.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 191.63
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 045
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Full Unfinished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric Oil
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1852
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Type of Parking Attached Carport Off Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.73
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 10131
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jack Gaughen Network Services Hower & Associates

Broker

alopez@howerre.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,407
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,185
Monthly Property Taxes
$222
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save