730 S Potomac St Waynesboro, PA $ 399,900
730 S Potomac St
$ 399,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

730 S Potomac St

Waynesboro, PA, 17268
$ 399,900
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 1,634

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,462

730 S Potomac St, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 1
730 S Potomac St, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 2
730 S Potomac St, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 3
730 S Potomac St, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 4
730 S Potomac St, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 5
730 S Potomac St, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 6
730 S Potomac St, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 7
730 S Potomac St, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 8
730 S Potomac St, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 9
730 S Potomac St, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 10
730 S Potomac St, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 11
730 S Potomac St, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 12
730 S Potomac St, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 13
730 S Potomac St, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 14
730 S Potomac St, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 15
730 S Potomac St, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 16
730 S Potomac St, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 17
730 S Potomac St, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 18
730 S Potomac St, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 19
730 S Potomac St, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 20
730 S Potomac St, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 21
730 S Potomac St, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 22
730 S Potomac St, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 23
730 S Potomac St, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 24

Commercial Property for sale in Waynesboro, PA

for $399,900. This 1,634 square foot building was built in 1973 on a lot size of 0.43.

Prime Commercial Opportunity High Visibility Location in Waynesboro, PA Positioned along highly traveled South Potomac Street, this well-maintained standalone commercial building offers exceptional visibility, accessibility, and flexibility for a wide range of business uses. Featuring approximately 1,700 square feet, the layout allows for potential dual-use occupancy or division into two separate unitsideal for an owner-occupant, investor, or mixed-use concept. The property sits on 0.43 acres and is complemented by an expansive parking area with approximately 30 spaces, providing ample convenience for customers, clients, and staff. Prominent lighted signage both along the road and on the building enhances exposure and brand presence. Recent improvements include a newer metal roof, 200+ amp electrical service, and efficient heat pump systems. Previously operated as a pharmacy and most recently a barbecue restaurant, the space is well-suited for medical, office, retail, or food service use, with ample storage and functional layout already in place. Surrounded by an established business corridor with commercial properties nearby, this location offers strong traffic flow and a built-in customer base. Public utilities further add to the ease of operation and development potential. This is a turnkey commercial asset with excellent parking, flexible use options, and strong visibilityperfect for a local business owner, service provider, retail operator, or investor seeking an affordable entry point into the Waynesboro commercial market.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 399,900

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 5,000

Style

Flex,Medical,Mining/Quarry,Professional,,/General

Lot Size

0.43

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Waynesboro

County/Region

Franklin

MLS | Web ID

PAFL2034448

Features
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water Electric
Heating Y/N Y
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Restrooms 2
Security Features Exterior Cameras
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Brick
Year Built 1973
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Property Subtype Office
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality WAYNESBORO BORO
Business Type Flex Medical Mining/Quarry Professional Other Other/General Retail
Accessibility 36 + wide Halls Level Entry - Main Ramp - Main Level
County FRANKLIN
New Construction N
Property Type Commercial Sale
Possible Use Commercial Convenience Store Day Care Flex Space Investment Medical/Dental Mixed Use Office Professional Service Retail Vacant
Water Access Y/N N
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Buchanan Trail take S Potomac St in Waynesboro. Property will be on your right in front of the Parlor House Restaurant. From Hagerstown follow Leitersburg Pike all the way into Waynesboro and
City WAYNESBORO
MLS Area Waynesboro Boro (14524)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 18731.00
Tax Annual Amount 5000.0
Property Condition Good
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 244.74
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 1634.00
Lot Size Acres 0.43
Road Surface Type Black Top
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Double Entry
Land Assessed Value 4150.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 730

Affordability Calculator

$2,879
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,462
Monthly Property Taxes
$417

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$399,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

730 S Potomac St, Waynesboro, PA, 17268 is a Commercial Property for sale at $399,900 with 1,634 sqft and a lot size of 0.43. 730 S Potomac St was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 17268 which is in Waynesboro, PA