312 Windsor Avenue Wayne, PA $ 1,425,000
312 Windsor Avenue
$ 1,425,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/15 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

312 Windsor Avenue

Wayne, PA, 19087
$ 1,425,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 3,144

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,774

312 Windsor Avenue, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 1
312 Windsor Avenue, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 2
312 Windsor Avenue, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 3
312 Windsor Avenue, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 4
312 Windsor Avenue, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 5
312 Windsor Avenue, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 6
312 Windsor Avenue, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 7
312 Windsor Avenue, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 8
312 Windsor Avenue, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 9
312 Windsor Avenue, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 10
312 Windsor Avenue, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 11
312 Windsor Avenue, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 12
312 Windsor Avenue, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 13
312 Windsor Avenue, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 14
312 Windsor Avenue, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 15
312 Windsor Avenue, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 16
312 Windsor Avenue, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 17
312 Windsor Avenue, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 18
312 Windsor Avenue, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 19
312 Windsor Avenue, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 20
312 Windsor Avenue, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 21
312 Windsor Avenue, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 22
312 Windsor Avenue, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 23
312 Windsor Avenue, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 24
312 Windsor Avenue, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 25
312 Windsor Avenue, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 26
312 Windsor Avenue, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 27
312 Windsor Avenue, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 28
312 Windsor Avenue, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 29
312 Windsor Avenue, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 30
312 Windsor Avenue, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 31
312 Windsor Avenue, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 32
312 Windsor Avenue, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 33
312 Windsor Avenue, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 34
312 Windsor Avenue, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Wayne, PA

for $1,425,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,144 square foot home was built in 1923 on a lot size of 0.23.

Nestled on a beautiful tree-lined street is one of Radnor Townships most sought after "walk to Wayne" neighborhoods! 312 Windsor Avenue is a charming residence that perfectly blends character, comfort and convenience. This 5 Bedroom, 3 full & 1 half Bath home welcomes you with inviting spaces and abundant natural light throughout. The Foyer welcomes you into this warm home with hardwood floors and wainscoting. To the right is the large Living Room with an oversized fireplace, a classic mantel, hardwood floors and crown molding. The Dining Room has hardwood floors, deep window sills and a built-in cabinet. The Dining Room leads into an updated Kitchen with wood cabinetry, stainless appliances and features the original Butler's Pantry. The kitchen with its eat-in area seamlessly opens to a truly exceptional Family Room, the heart of the home, with its dramatic cathedral ceiling, skylights and walls of sun filled windows. This stunning space creates an airy, light filled atmosphere, ideal for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Just off the Family Room is a cozy Den and/or Office with a brick floor, radiant heat, built-ins, and a Powder Room adjacent. The Second Floor leads to the Primary Bedroom with hardwood floors, deep closets and an Ensuite Bathroom with a tub/shower. There are two additional Bedrooms with hardwood floors and a Hall Bath to complete the Second Floor. The Third Floor provides two additional Bedrooms with a Hall Bath in between. The Basement is unfinished with a washer, dryer and a set tub as well as Bilco doors to the outside. An additional Basement level with high ceilings is waiting to be finished for additional living space. Outside the home offers a private and quiet retreat to entertain and play! Thoughtfully designed and rich in character, this home offers a wonderful flow that enhances both its charm and livability. Its location is superb, just a short stroll to the shops, restaurants and train in the vibrant town of Wayne and within the award winning Radnor School District. This home offers the very best of Main Line living. A true gem in an unbeatable location. Don't miss this special opportunity. Welcome Home!

See more

Open House

5/15/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
5/16/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
312 Windsor Avenue Wayne, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,425,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 14,888

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1923

Town/City

Wayne

County/Region

Delaware

MLS | Web ID

PADE2113558

Features
General
Living Area 3144
School District RADNOR TOWNSHIP
Year Built 1923
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions East on Lancaster to Left on Banbury Way to Left on Windsor. House is on the Left.
City WAYNE
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Radnor Twp (10436)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10019.00
Tax Annual Amount 14888.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 453.24
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 255-000
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Built-Ins Breakfast Area Butlers Pantry Crown Moldings Family Room Off Kitchen Formal/Separate Dining Room Floor Plan - Traditional Primary Bath(s) Skylight(s) Upgraded Countert
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Unfinished
Flooring Hardwood Carpet Ceramic Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Mantel(s)
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3144
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Family Room Den Basement Foyer Breakfast Room Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer dryer refrigerator basement refrigerator/freezer and shed all in as is condition.
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 134410.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 312
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Bhhs Fox & Roach Wayne-Devon

Broker

marysue.mansfield@foxroach.com