4 Rittenhouse Court # 181 Chesterbrook, PA $ 2,350
4 Rittenhouse Court # 181
$ 2,350
Recently Listed
Share Save

4 Rittenhouse Court # 181

Chesterbrook, PA, 19087
$ 2,350
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,266
4 Rittenhouse Court # 181, Chesterbrook, PA 19087 - Image 1
4 Rittenhouse Court # 181, Chesterbrook, PA 19087 - Image 2
4 Rittenhouse Court # 181, Chesterbrook, PA 19087 - Image 3
4 Rittenhouse Court # 181, Chesterbrook, PA 19087 - Image 4
4 Rittenhouse Court # 181, Chesterbrook, PA 19087 - Image 5
4 Rittenhouse Court # 181, Chesterbrook, PA 19087 - Image 6
4 Rittenhouse Court # 181, Chesterbrook, PA 19087 - Image 7
4 Rittenhouse Court # 181, Chesterbrook, PA 19087 - Image 8
4 Rittenhouse Court # 181, Chesterbrook, PA 19087 - Image 9
4 Rittenhouse Court # 181, Chesterbrook, PA 19087 - Image 10
4 Rittenhouse Court # 181, Chesterbrook, PA 19087 - Image 11
4 Rittenhouse Court # 181, Chesterbrook, PA 19087 - Image 12
4 Rittenhouse Court # 181, Chesterbrook, PA 19087 - Image 13
4 Rittenhouse Court # 181, Chesterbrook, PA 19087 - Image 14
4 Rittenhouse Court # 181, Chesterbrook, PA 19087 - Image 15
4 Rittenhouse Court # 181, Chesterbrook, PA 19087 - Image 16
4 Rittenhouse Court # 181, Chesterbrook, PA 19087 - Image 17
4 Rittenhouse Court # 181, Chesterbrook, PA 19087 - Image 18
4 Rittenhouse Court # 181, Chesterbrook, PA 19087 - Image 19
4 Rittenhouse Court # 181, Chesterbrook, PA 19087 - Image 20
4 Rittenhouse Court # 181, Chesterbrook, PA 19087 - Image 21
4 Rittenhouse Court # 181, Chesterbrook, PA 19087 - Image 22

Property for Rent in Chesterbrook, PA

for $2,350 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,266 square foot property was built in 1981 on a lot size of 0.03.

Welcome home to this bright, beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath end-unit condo in highly desirable Chesterbrook! Filled with natural light from windows in every room, this second-floor home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and low-maintenance living. Enjoy a renovated kitchen, updated bathrooms, and fresh paint throughout - making this home truly move-in ready. The spacious living room features a cozy wood-burning fireplace and opens to a private deck overlooking peaceful trees and green space - ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The thoughtfully designed layout includes a sunny eat-in kitchen, separate dining area, and two generously sized bedrooms. The primary suite offers a private bath and a large walk-in closet. A newer full-size washer and dryer are included for added convenience. Additional updates include a renovated entryway and a newer hot water heater. A new community roof was installed in March 2026. Ideally located within walking distance to parks, trails, and top-rated Tredyffrin-Easttown schools, and just minutes from Route 202, the PA Turnpike, regional rail lines, and the shopping and dining of King of Prussia. Move-in ready and offering easy living in one of the Main Lines most sought-after communities!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,350

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Chesterbrook

County/Region

Chester

MLS | Web ID

PACT2122564

Features
General
Living Area 1266
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Built-In Microwave Built-In Range Dishwasher Disposal Dryer - Electric Oven - Self Cleaning Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District TREDYFFRIN-EASTTOWN
Year Built 1981
Tenant Pays Electricity Hot Water Insurance Internet Sewer Utilities - All
Levels 2
Unit Number 181
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality TREDYFFRIN TWP
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 1.00
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City CHESTERBROOK
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Tredyffrin Twp (10343)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1266.00
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.86
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-08
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating Fuel Electric
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1266
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4

Nearby
3535758 Elementary School
3534631 Middle School
Conestoga Senior High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$2,350 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

4 Rittenhouse Court # 181, Chesterbrook, PA, 19087 is a Property for Rent at $2,350 with 1,266 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 4 Rittenhouse Court # 181 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 19087 which is in Chesterbrook, PA