107 Tool Shed Lane Spring Mills, PA $ 399,900
107 Tool Shed Lane
$ 399,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 11am - 12:30pm
Share Save

107 Tool Shed Lane

Spring Mills, PA, 16875
$ 399,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,992

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,462

107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 1
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 2
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 3
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 4
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 5
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 6
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 7
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 8
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 9
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 10
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 11
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 12
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 13
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 14
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 15
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 16
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 17
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 18
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 19
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 20
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 21
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 22
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 23
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 24
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 25
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 26
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 27
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 28
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 29
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 30
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 31
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 32
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 33
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 34
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 35
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 36
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 37
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 38
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 39
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 40
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 41
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 42
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 43
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 44
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 45
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 46
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 47
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 48
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 49
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 50
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 51
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 52
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 53
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 54
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 55
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 56
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 57
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 58
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 59
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 60
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 61
107 Tool Shed Lane, Spring Mills, PA 16875 - Image 62

Single Family Home for sale in Spring Mills, PA

for $399,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,992 square foot home was built in 1910 on a lot size of 0.32.

Modern comfort meets peaceful living in this beautifully updated home overlooking Penns Creek. Designed to capture natural light at every turn, expansive windows and open layouts create a bright, welcoming atmosphere throughout. The heart of the home features an open concept layout where the kitchen, dining, and living areas flow seamlessly, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Stylish finishes, including upgraded flooring and sleek countertops, add a polished touch. Step outside to the spacious deck and enjoy effortless outdoor gatherings in a serene setting. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a private retreat with a well appointed en suite bathroom with a stand alone tub and shower. Three additional bedrooms and two full bathrooms upstairs provide flexibility for guests, family, or work from home needs. Outside, youll find a charming covered front porch, a fenced-in backyard perfect for pets or play, plus a shed for added storage or hobby space. This is a rare opportunity to enjoy modern updates in a tranquil, nature filled setting.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
107 Tool Shed Lane Spring Mills, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 399,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,100

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.32

Year Built

1910

Town/City

Spring Mills

County/Region

Centre

MLS | Web ID

PACE2518798

Features
General
Living Area 2992
School District PENNS VALLEY AREA
Year Built 1910
View Creek/Stream
Levels 2
Tax Year 2016
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Earlystown Rd to Lewisburg 12 miles turn right onto W Fire Hall Rd left onto Tool Shed Ln Home on left.
City SPRING MILLS
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Gregg Twp (16421)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 13939.20
Tax Annual Amount 2100.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 133.66
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Kitchen - Eat-In
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Unfinished
Flooring Hardwood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2992
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen Family Room Bonus Room Primary Bathroom Full Bath Half Bath Additional Bedroom
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Kitchen Appliances Washer/Dryer
Type of Parking Parking Lot Driveway
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N Y
Lot Size Acres 0.32
Road Surface Type Paved
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 107

Affordability Calculator

$2,637
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,462
Monthly Property Taxes
$175
Monthly Home Insurance
--