1603 Mill Creek Road Manahawkin, NJ $ 1,600,000
1603 Mill Creek Road
$ 1,600,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

1603 Mill Creek Road

Manahawkin, NJ, 08050
$ 1,600,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,188

Monthly Estimate*

$ 9,851

1603 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 1
1603 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 2
1603 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 3
1603 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 4
1603 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 5
1603 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 6
1603 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 7
1603 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 8
1603 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 9
1603 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 10
1603 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 11
1603 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 12
1603 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 13
1603 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 14
1603 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 15
1603 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 16
1603 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 17
1603 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 18
1603 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 19
1603 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 20
1603 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 21
1603 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 22
1603 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 23
1603 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 24
1603 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 25
1603 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 26
1603 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 27
1603 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 28
1603 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 29
1603 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 30
1603 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 31
1603 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 32
1603 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 33
1603 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 34
1603 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 35
1603 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 36
1603 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 37
1603 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 38
1603 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 39
1603 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 40
1603 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 41
1603 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 42
1603 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 43
1603 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 44
1603 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 45
1603 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 46
1603 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 47
1603 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 48
1603 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 49
1603 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 50
1603 Mill Creek Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 51

Single Family Home for sale in Manahawkin, NJ

for $1,600,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,188 square foot home was built in 2014.

Exceptional waterfront living in sought-after Beach Haven West! This beautifully positioned 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits along the creek with direct access to the open bay, offering the ultimate Jersey Shore lifestyle for boating and water enthusiasts. A newer vinyl bulkhead adds peace of mind, while the expansive outdoor space is perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying stunning coastal sunsets. Inside, the home features a bright and inviting layout with an open, functional floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The main living area is filled with natural light and flows seamlessly into the dining space and kitchen, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere with water views as your backdrop. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and counter space, making it easy to host while staying connected to guests. Three spacious bedrooms provide comfort for family and visitors, complemented by two full baths for added convenience. Sliding doors lead to the rear deck, extending your living space outdoors and offering the perfect spot to unwind by the water. Additional highlights include a rare oversized 4-car garage providing abundant storage for vehicles, water toys, and more, as well as an elevator for easy access between levels. Ideally located just minutes from the beaches of Long Beach Island, shopping, and dining, this property is perfect as a year-round residence, summer getaway, or investment opportunity.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
1603 Mill Creek Road Manahawkin, NJ
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,600,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 15,008

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

2014

Town/City

Manahawkin

County/Region

Ocean

MLS | Web ID

NJOC2041922

Features
General
Living Area 2188
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Range Dishwasher Dryer - Gas Refrigerator Washer
Zoning RR2
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Balcony
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Frame
School District SOUTHERN REGIONAL SCHOOLS
Exclusions Personal property
Year Built 2014
View Canal Water
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Route 72 east to south on Mill Creek Road. Home is about 2 miles down on right.
City MANAHAWKIN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Stafford Twp (21531)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 15008.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 731.26
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Lagoon
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00006
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Elevator Ceiling Fan(s) Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Eat-In Recessed Lighting
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank Ceramic Tile Carpet
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2188
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Circular Driveway
Lot Features Bulkheaded
Water Source Public
Inclusions Double wall oven Refrigerator Dishwasher Stovetop range
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Pilings
Water View Y/N Y
Lot Dimensions 62.58 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 252800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1603

Affordability Calculator

$11,102
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$9,851
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,251
Monthly Home Insurance
--