4005 Blackpool Road Rockville, MD $ 550,000
4005 Blackpool Road
$ 550,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

4005 Blackpool Road

Rockville, MD, 20853
$ 550,000
Bedrooms6 Baths3.0 Sq 2,718

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

4005 Blackpool Road, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 1
4005 Blackpool Road, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 2
4005 Blackpool Road, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 3
4005 Blackpool Road, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 4
4005 Blackpool Road, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 5
4005 Blackpool Road, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 6
4005 Blackpool Road, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 7
4005 Blackpool Road, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 8
4005 Blackpool Road, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 9
4005 Blackpool Road, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 10
4005 Blackpool Road, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 11
4005 Blackpool Road, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 12
4005 Blackpool Road, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 13
4005 Blackpool Road, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 14
4005 Blackpool Road, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 15
4005 Blackpool Road, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 16
4005 Blackpool Road, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 17
4005 Blackpool Road, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 18
4005 Blackpool Road, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 19
4005 Blackpool Road, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 20
4005 Blackpool Road, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 21
4005 Blackpool Road, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 22
4005 Blackpool Road, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 23
4005 Blackpool Road, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 24
4005 Blackpool Road, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 25
4005 Blackpool Road, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 26
4005 Blackpool Road, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 27
4005 Blackpool Road, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 28
4005 Blackpool Road, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 29
4005 Blackpool Road, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 30
4005 Blackpool Road, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 31
4005 Blackpool Road, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 32
4005 Blackpool Road, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 33
4005 Blackpool Road, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 34
4005 Blackpool Road, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 35
4005 Blackpool Road, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 36
4005 Blackpool Road, Rockville, MD 20853 - Image 37

Single Family Home for sale in Rockville, MD

for $550,000 with 6 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,718 square foot home was built in 1959.

Welcome to 4005 Blackpool Rda spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bath rental home offering flexibility and comfort in the Aspen Hill area of Rockville. This well-kept home features a bright and open layout with generous living areas and abundant natural light. The finished basement includes a private in-law suite with a second kitchen, providing excellent space for extended family, guests, or additional privacy. The main kitchen offers ample storage and workspace, and flows easily into the dining and living areas. All bedrooms are well-sized, and the home sits on a 1/4-acre lot, offering plenty of outdoor space to enjoy. Located close to shopping, dining, and major commuter routes, this home combines space, functionality, and convenience. For Rent and For Sale! Schedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 550,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,669

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Year Built

1959

Town/City

Rockville

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2232082

Features
General
Living Area 2718
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable Immediate
Zoning R90
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1959
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Georgia Ave to Heathfield to London to Blackpool
City ROCKVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 6669.0
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 288.56
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision ENGLISH MANOR
Tax Lot 9
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1906
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area 812
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 198900.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4005

Affordability Calculator

$3,942
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386
Monthly Property Taxes
$556

Nearby
3533413 Elementary School
3533471 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$550,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4005 Blackpool Road, Rockville, MD, 20853 is a Single Family Home for sale at $550,000 with 2,718 sqft. 4005 Blackpool Road has 6 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1959. The property's zip code is 20853 which is in Rockville, MD