17701 Millcrest Drive Derwood, MD $ 650,000
17701 Millcrest Drive
$ 650,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

17701 Millcrest Drive

Derwood, MD, 20855
$ 650,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,792

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,002

17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 1
17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 2
17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 3
17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 4
17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 5
17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 6
17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 7
17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 8
17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 9
17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 10
17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 11
17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 12
17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 13
17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 14
17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 15
17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 16
17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 17
17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 18
17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 19
17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 20
17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 21
17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 22
17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 23
17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 24
17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 25
17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 26
17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 27
17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 28
17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 29
17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 30
17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 31
17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 32
17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 33
17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 34
17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 35
17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 36
17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 37
17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 38
17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 39
17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 40
17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 41
17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 42
17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 43
17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 44
17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 45
17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 46
17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 47
17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 48
17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 49
17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 50
17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 51
17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 52
17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 53
17701 Millcrest Drive, Derwood, MD 20855 - Image 54
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Derwood, MD

for $650,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,792 square foot home was built in 1972 on a lot size of 0.29.

Welcome to 17701 Millcrest Drive, a gorgeous split-level residence nestled in the desirable community of Mill Creek Towne, where comfort, style, and thoughtful updates come together beautifully. Bright and spacious interiors are enhanced by soaring vaulted ceilings, rich wide-plank luxury vinyl flooring throughout the main and lower levels, and refinished hardwood floors upstairs. From the moment you enter through the double front doors, youll appreciate the warmth and inviting atmosphere this home offers. The renovated eat-in kitchen is a standout feature, showcasing a large front-facing window that fills the space with natural light, quartz countertops, decorative backsplash, crisp white cabinetry, and sleek stainless steel appliances. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas. An additional room provides the perfect space for a study or home office, while a bonus area offers flexibility for a walk-in pantry or additional storage. Upstairs, youll find three spacious bedrooms with refinished hardwood flooring, including a serene primary suite complete with a beautifully renovated en-suite bath. A renovated full guest bath completes the upper level. The lower level expands the living space with an inviting family room anchored by a cozy wood-burning fireplace featuring a stylish shiplap accent wall, along with direct access to the patio and expansive fenced backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining outdoors. An additional bedroom, full bath, and generous laundry/utility room add even more versatility to the home. Recent updates include 2026 Dishwasher, 2025 luxury vinyl plank flooring, freshly sanded and stained hardwood floors and stairs, updated kitchen cabinetry, full interior painting, two complete bathroom renovations, a partial bath renovation, new kitchen sink and hardware, stove, refrigerator, and an updated fireplace faade with custom shiplap detail making this home truly move-in ready.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
17701 Millcrest Drive Derwood, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 650,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,592

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.29

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Derwood

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2228786

Features
General
Living Area 1792
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Programmable Thermostat Forced Air
Cooling Other Programmable Thermostat
Possession Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Washer Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Icemaker Stove
Zoning R200
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Split Level
Security Features Smoke Detector Main Entrance Lock
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Brick
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1972
View Garden/Lawn
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Muncaster Mill Rd/MD-115 turn left onto Millcrest Dr.
City DERWOOD
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12550.00
Tax Annual Amount 5592.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 362.72
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://youriguide.com/embed/17701_millcrest_dr_rockville_md?unbranded=1&bgcolor=FFFFFF
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision MILL CREEK TOWNE
Tax Lot 20
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Dining/Living Dining Area Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Table Space Primary Bath(s) Upgraded Countertops Walk-in Closet(s) Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Daylight Full Fully Finished Heated Improved Interior Access Walkout Level Windows
Flooring Hardwood Luxury Vinyl Plank
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Screens Vinyl Clad
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1792
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Sitting Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Foyer Laundry Mud Room
Laundry Type Has Laundry Lower Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting
Pool No Pool
Fencing Rear
Lot Features Backs to Trees Cul-de-sac Front Yard Landscaping Rear Yard SideYard(s)
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Garage - Front Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.29
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Atrium Sliding Glass Six Panel