10119 Bird River Road Baltimore, MD $ 465,000
10119 Bird River Road
$ 465,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

10119 Bird River Road

Baltimore, MD, 21220
$ 465,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,257

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,863

10119 Bird River Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 1
10119 Bird River Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 2
10119 Bird River Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 3
10119 Bird River Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 4
10119 Bird River Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 5
10119 Bird River Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 6
10119 Bird River Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 7
10119 Bird River Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 8
10119 Bird River Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 9
10119 Bird River Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 10
10119 Bird River Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 11
10119 Bird River Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 12
10119 Bird River Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 13
10119 Bird River Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 14
10119 Bird River Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 15
10119 Bird River Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 16
10119 Bird River Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 17
10119 Bird River Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 18
10119 Bird River Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 19
10119 Bird River Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 20
10119 Bird River Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 21
10119 Bird River Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 22
10119 Bird River Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 23
10119 Bird River Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 24
10119 Bird River Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 25
10119 Bird River Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 26
10119 Bird River Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 27
10119 Bird River Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 28
10119 Bird River Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 29
10119 Bird River Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 30
10119 Bird River Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 31
10119 Bird River Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 32
10119 Bird River Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 33
10119 Bird River Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 34
10119 Bird River Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 35
10119 Bird River Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 36
10119 Bird River Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 37
10119 Bird River Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 38
10119 Bird River Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 39
10119 Bird River Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 40
10119 Bird River Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 41
10119 Bird River Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 42
10119 Bird River Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 43
10119 Bird River Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 44
10119 Bird River Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 45
10119 Bird River Road, Baltimore, MD 21220 - Image 46
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $465,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,257 square foot home was built in 1957 on a lot size of 1.05.

Introducing this fully updated four bedroom, two bathroom rancher-style home situated on over an acre backing to woods. Step inside to a welcoming front living room with refinished hardwood floors that continue into the separate dining room and throughout the main level. The kitchen features granite countertops, a subway tile backsplash, soft-close cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a convenient door leading to the side porch and driveway. The main level offers three bedrooms and a full bathroom with a tiled tub shower. Downstairs, the fully finished lower level expands the living space with a massive recreation room and walk-out stairs outside. The fourth bedroom provides a private retreat away from the main level and can easily function as an office, den, or gym, complete with an attached full bathroom featuring a walk-in shower. A utility room with laundry and abundant storage adds to the homes functionality. Outside, enjoy the expansive backyard with plenty of space for outdoor activities and endless potential to create your ideal outdoor living area.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
10119 Bird River Road Baltimore, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 465,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,015

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

1.05

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2149888

Features
General
Living Area 2257
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump - Oil BackUp Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Other
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Exhaust Fan Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Water Heater
Zoning DR 2
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Security Features Main Entrance Lock Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1957
View Garden/Lawn Trees/Woods
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Campbell Blvd to Bird River Rd or Reames Rd to Bird River Rd
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 45738.00
Tax Annual Amount 4015.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 360.47
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://youriguide.com/embed/10119_bird_river_rd_middle_river_md?unbranded=1&bgcolor=FFFFFF
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Traditional Formal/Separate Dining Room Recessed Lighting Upgraded Countertops Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Electric Oil
Basement Connecting Stairway Fully Finished
Flooring Hardwood Luxury Vinyl Plank
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane Insulated Screens Vinyl Clad
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1290
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 967
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Recreation Room Utility Room Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry Basement Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Flood Lights Gutter System
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Lot Features Backs to Trees Front Yard Level Open Rear Yard SideYard(s) Trees/Wooded
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 1.00 x
Lot Size Acres 1.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Storm
Land Assessed Value 100500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 10119

Affordability Calculator

$3,198
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,863
Monthly Property Taxes
$335
Monthly Home Insurance
--