1307 N Broadway Baltimore, MD $ 240,000
1307 N Broadway
$ 240,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1307 N Broadway

Baltimore, MD, 21213
$ 240,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,500

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,478

1307 N Broadway, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 1
1307 N Broadway, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 2
1307 N Broadway, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 3
1307 N Broadway, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 4
1307 N Broadway, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 5
1307 N Broadway, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 6
1307 N Broadway, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 7
1307 N Broadway, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 8
1307 N Broadway, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 9
1307 N Broadway, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 10
1307 N Broadway, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 11
1307 N Broadway, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 12
1307 N Broadway, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 13
1307 N Broadway, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 14
1307 N Broadway, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 15
1307 N Broadway, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 16
1307 N Broadway, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 17
1307 N Broadway, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 18
1307 N Broadway, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 19
1307 N Broadway, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 20
1307 N Broadway, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 21
1307 N Broadway, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 22
1307 N Broadway, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 23
1307 N Broadway, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 24
1307 N Broadway, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 25
1307 N Broadway, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 26
1307 N Broadway, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 27
1307 N Broadway, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 28
1307 N Broadway, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 29
1307 N Broadway, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 30
1307 N Broadway, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 31
1307 N Broadway, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 32
1307 N Broadway, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 33
1307 N Broadway, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 34
1307 N Broadway, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $240,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,500 square foot townhouse was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.02.

**** 5K Seller Incentive and free washer & dryer with full price offer**** PLUS - HUGE CHAP tax credit (greatly reduces your taxes for 10 years giving you more buying power!) PLUS - 10K V2V incentive that can be used towards down payment and closing costs (as long as V2V has money in their program) and buy back the block (gives up to 20K to eligible buyers). PLUS NEW ADDITIONAL 20K INCENTIVE WITH BVRI PREFERRED LENDER (CALL LISTING AGENT FOR DETAILS) These and other grant programs may be stacked. **Charming & Completely Rebuilt 2-Bedroom 2.5 BA Baltimore Row home!** Newly Rebuilt Home meaning other than the foundation, the marble stoop and some brick, we have newly constructed everything; New Water lines, New sewer lines, New Framing, New walls, New Floors, New windows, New Roof, New Electric, New Plumbing, New HVAC, New Water Heater, systems and more. Step into this beautifully rebuilt 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath BRICK home featuring an open floor plan and high ceilings, tall windows and recessed lighting throughout. The spacious living room boasts floor-to-ceiling windows, filling the space with natural light. HARDWOOD FLOORING flows seamlessly into the gourmet kitchen, which showcases brand-new granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a convenient half bath on the main level. Upstairs: Upper 1 offers 2 generously sized bedrooms with the primary ensuite full bath and spacious closets. Conveniently located laundry on bedroom level. Brand-new carpeting extends throughout the upper levels. The finished lower level give more room to relax. The fully fenced backyard is perfect for entertaining. This stunning home is truly a **must-see**dont miss your chance to call it home! LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Convenient to PENN STATION, Johns Hopkins and other Hospitals, bus stops, metro station, train station, light rail and airport. Not to mention beautiful green space out front and back!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 240,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 382

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2213810

Features
General
Living Area 1500
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Flat
Appliances Built-In Microwave Disposal ENERGY STAR Dishwasher ENERGY STAR Refrigerator Exhaust Fan Oven - Self Cleaning Oven/Range - Gas Water Heater - High-Efficiency
Zoning R-8
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Block Brick
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1920
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Baltimore City
Section 10
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions N Broadway - Use GPS for best directions
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1050.00
Tax Annual Amount 382.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 200.0
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://unbranded.visithome.ai/7F3Z9xrVdRB37ZueQ6C3gF?mu=ft
Location Type Urban
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 8
Tax Lot 004
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Breakfast Area Ceiling Fan(s) Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Gourmet Pantry Recessed Lighting Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Full Daylight Partial Heated Improved Interior Access Partially Finished Sump Pump Windows
Flooring Hardwood Carpet Ceramic Tile
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Hung Double Pane Replacement
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1200
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 300
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Family Room Laundry Utility Room Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 35000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1307

Affordability Calculator

$1,510
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,478
Monthly Property Taxes
$32