1404 Tuckerman Street NW # 1 Washington, DC $ 1,650
1404 Tuckerman Street NW # 1
$ 1,650
Recently Listed
Share Save

1404 Tuckerman Street NW # 1

Washington, DC, 20011
$ 1,650
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 588
1404 Tuckerman Street NW # 1, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 1
1404 Tuckerman Street NW # 1, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 2
1404 Tuckerman Street NW # 1, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 3
1404 Tuckerman Street NW # 1, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 4
1404 Tuckerman Street NW # 1, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 5
1404 Tuckerman Street NW # 1, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 6
1404 Tuckerman Street NW # 1, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 7
1404 Tuckerman Street NW # 1, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 8
1404 Tuckerman Street NW # 1, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 9
1404 Tuckerman Street NW # 1, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 10

Property for Rent in Washington, DC

for $1,650 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 588 square foot property was built in 1937.

Upgraded and ready! Lower-level unit in remodeled condition, laminate flooring, like new kitchen with granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, gas stove, washer/dryer combo in unit, plus laundry room steps away in the same floor. Spacious bedroom with plenty of light. Bust stop steps away, Takoma Park metro stop about a mile away plus Rock Creek Park and many dining and shopping options. Well maintained building with secured entrance. A great place to live. Landlord is looking for tenants with acceptable credit history and income above $50,000 per year or so, voucher holders are welcome to apply, contact me if any doubts.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,650

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1937

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2260074

Features
General
Living Area 588
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Wall Unit
Cooling Wall Unit Heat Pump(s)
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Washer Dryer Oven/Range - Gas
Pet Deposit 250.0
Association Fee Includes Ext Bldg Maint Common Area Maintenance Lawn Care Front Lawn Care Side Lawn Maintenance Management Water Sewer
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smoke Detector Window Grills
Construction Materials Brick
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Size/Weight Restriction
Year Built 1937
Tenant Pays Electricity Gas Minor Interior Maintenance
Levels 1
Application Fee 50.0
Unit Number 1
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name BRIGHTWOOD
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 0.00
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Rent Includes Additional Storage Space Common Area Maintenance Grounds Maintenance HOA/Condo Fee Snow Removal Trash Removal Water Taxes
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions From 16th St. NW take left on Aspen St. NW to right on 14th St. NW then right on Tuckerman St. NW to building 1404 on your left.
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 0
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.81
Historic Y/N N
Monthly Pet Rent 0.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-08
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Brightwood
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Dining/Living Floor Plan - Traditional
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Laminated Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Natural Gas
Common Walls 2+ Common Walls 2+ Common Walls
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 588
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 1
Room Type Living Room
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Common Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1404

Nearby
3533234 Elementary School
3533273 Middle School
Coolidge High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/11/2026 $1,650 -2.94% Price Down
5/5/2026 $1,700 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1404 Tuckerman Street NW # 1, Washington, DC, 20011 is a Property for Rent at $1,650 with 588 sqft. 1404 Tuckerman Street NW # 1 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1937. The property's zip code is 20011 which is in Washington, DC