727 Denali Way # 006 Charlottesville, VA $ 219,000
727 Denali Way # 006
$ 219,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

727 Denali Way # 006

Charlottesville, VA, 22903
$ 219,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 799

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,348

727 Denali Way # 006, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 1
727 Denali Way # 006, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 2
727 Denali Way # 006, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 3
727 Denali Way # 006, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 4
727 Denali Way # 006, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 5
727 Denali Way # 006, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 6
727 Denali Way # 006, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 7
727 Denali Way # 006, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 8

Condo for sale in Charlottesville, VA

for $219,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 799 square foot condo was built in 2004.

Maintenance-free living meets unbeatable convenience at Eagles Landing! This 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo is located in a gated, amenity-rich community just minutes from UVA, Downtown Charlottesville, and 5th Street Station. Enjoy access to a wide range of resort-style amenities, including a pool, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis, basketball, and volleyball courts, plus a convenient on-site car wash station. With on-site management and Ting internet available, everything you need is right at your fingertips. Eagles Landing also offers a convenient shuttle service to UVA, PVCC, and select shopping centers?making this an ideal option for investors or anyone seeking easy, low-maintenance living in a prime location.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 219,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,892

Style

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Charlottesville

County/Region

Albemarle

MLS | Web ID

676753

Features
General
Living Area 799
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Heat Pump(s)
Zoning R-15
HOA Fee 378.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Cable TV Trash Electricity Ext Bldg Maint Insurance Pool(s) Management Reserve Funds Snow Removal Water Sewer
Architectural Style Other
School District ALBEMARLE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2004
Levels 1
Unit Number 006
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Condominium
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 250.00
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County ALBEMARLE
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Club House Tennis Courts Basketball Courts Community Center Exercise Room Library Meeting Room Swimming Pool Volleyball Courts
HOA Y
Subdivision Name EAGLES LANDING
Garage Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From I64: 5th St. Ext/Old Lynchburg Rd. Right on Sunset Ave Ext. Right into Eagles Landing.
City CHARLOTTESVILLE
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
HOA Fee 2 Frequency One Time
Tax Annual Amount 1892.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 274.09
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 799
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Laundry Full Bath Additional Bedroom
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Inclusions Refrigerator Stove Microwave Washer Dryer
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 799.00
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 727

Affordability Calculator

$1,506
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,348
Monthly Property Taxes
$158
Monthly Home Insurance
--