4642 Three Mile Dr. Drive Detroit, MI $ 1,550
4642 Three Mile Dr. Drive
$ 1,550
Recently Listed
Share Save

4642 Three Mile Dr. Drive

Detroit, MI, 48224
$ 1,550
Bedrooms4 Baths1.1 Sq 1,596
4642 Three Mile Dr. Drive, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 1
4642 Three Mile Dr. Drive, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 2
4642 Three Mile Dr. Drive, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 3
4642 Three Mile Dr. Drive, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 4
4642 Three Mile Dr. Drive, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 5
4642 Three Mile Dr. Drive, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 6
4642 Three Mile Dr. Drive, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 7
4642 Three Mile Dr. Drive, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 8

Property for Rent in Detroit, MI

for $1,550 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,596 square foot property was built in 1928 on a lot size of 0.15.

Beautiful large fully renovated home, with large living room complete with fireplace, breakfast dining area, 3 bedroom, plus 1 extra bonus room, nice spacious full bath, located with a park across the street, minutes from the expressway, ten minutes away from all sports stadiums, large Michigan basement to call your new home!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,550

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 6,139

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1928

Town/City

Detroit

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

50206513

Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1928
Subdivision Henry Russells Three Mile Drive Sub 1 MI
Style Colonial
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Municipality Detroit
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Detroit (82001)
Primary City Detroit
City Detroit
School District Detroit City School District
Financial Terms Lease Section 8
Legal Description E THREE MILE DRIVE 398 HENRY RUSSELS THREE MILE DRIVE SUB NO 1 L46 P20 PLATS WCR 21/699 40 X 120
DOM 4
Postal Code 48224
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.97
Public Remarks Beautiful large fully renovated home with large living room complete with fireplace breakfast dining area 3 bedroom plus 1 extra bonus room nice spacious full bath
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 40
Lot Size Area 0.15
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 40x120
Waterfront Y/N No
Frontage Type Road
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4

Nearby
759604 Elementary School
760475 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$1,550 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

4642 Three Mile Dr. Drive, Detroit, MI, 48224 is a Property for Rent at $1,550 with 1,596 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 4642 Three Mile Dr. Drive has 4 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1928. The property's zip code is 48224 which is in Detroit, MI