9411 NE 98th Terrace Kansas City, MO $ 739,900
9411 NE 98th Terrace
$ 739,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

9411 NE 98th Terrace

Kansas City, MO, 64157
$ 739,900
Bedrooms6 Baths5.0 Sq 4,119

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,556

9411 NE 98th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157 - Image 1
9411 NE 98th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157 - Image 2
9411 NE 98th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157 - Image 3
9411 NE 98th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157 - Image 4
9411 NE 98th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157 - Image 5
9411 NE 98th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157 - Image 6
9411 NE 98th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157 - Image 7
9411 NE 98th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157 - Image 8
9411 NE 98th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157 - Image 9
9411 NE 98th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157 - Image 10
9411 NE 98th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157 - Image 11
9411 NE 98th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157 - Image 12
9411 NE 98th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157 - Image 13
9411 NE 98th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157 - Image 14
9411 NE 98th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157 - Image 15
9411 NE 98th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157 - Image 16
9411 NE 98th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157 - Image 17
9411 NE 98th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157 - Image 18
9411 NE 98th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157 - Image 19
9411 NE 98th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157 - Image 20
9411 NE 98th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157 - Image 21
9411 NE 98th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157 - Image 22
9411 NE 98th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157 - Image 23
9411 NE 98th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157 - Image 24
9411 NE 98th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157 - Image 25
9411 NE 98th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157 - Image 26
9411 NE 98th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157 - Image 27
9411 NE 98th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157 - Image 28
9411 NE 98th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157 - Image 29
9411 NE 98th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157 - Image 30
9411 NE 98th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157 - Image 31
9411 NE 98th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157 - Image 32
9411 NE 98th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157 - Image 33
9411 NE 98th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157 - Image 34
9411 NE 98th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157 - Image 35
9411 NE 98th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157 - Image 36
9411 NE 98th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157 - Image 37
9411 NE 98th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157 - Image 38
9411 NE 98th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157 - Image 39
9411 NE 98th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157 - Image 40
9411 NE 98th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157 - Image 41
9411 NE 98th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157 - Image 42

Single Family Home for sale in Kansas City, MO

for $739,900 with 6 bedrooms and 5 full baths. This 4,119 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.329982.

*$10,000 Seller Credit* Welcome to this stunning two-story home in the highly sought-after Hills of Montclair, offering the perfect blend of luxury, space, and functionality—located in Kansas City with Liberty Schools (a rare and highly desirable combination). From the moment you step inside, you’re greeted by a grand two-story entry and an elegant formal dining room, setting the tone for the rest of the home. The main level features a full bedroom and bathroom—ideal for guests, multigenerational living, or a private home office. The heart of the home is the beautifully designed kitchen, complete with marble countertops, a spacious island, and a dedicated wine/bar area—perfect for entertaining. The open-concept layout flows seamlessly into the living space and out to a custom deck with stairs and a slide, overlooking the expansive backyard on over a third of an acre. Upstairs, retreat to the oversized primary suite featuring a spa-like bathroom with a soaking tub, walk-in shower, dual vanities, and generous closet space. Bedrooms 2 and 3 are connected by a Jack-and-Jill bathroom with private vanities, while Bedroom 4 enjoys its own private en-suite bath. The fully finished walkout basement offers even more living space, including a sixth bedroom and 5th full bath, a dedicated gym area, and a large bonus/media room—perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Additional highlights include a 3-car garage, abundant natural light throughout, and thoughtful design at every turn. Enjoy life in Hills of Montclair, a beautiful community featuring a neighborhood pool and fishing pond, all while being conveniently located near everything Kansas City has to offer. All appliances (refrigerator, washer & dryer) stay with the home. Most furniture is negotiable as well. $10,000 Seller Credit for closing costs or carpet allowance.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 739,900

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

5

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,074

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.329982

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Kansas City

County/Region

Clay

MLS | Web ID

2614682

Features
General
Living Area 4119
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Natural Gas Heat Pump
Cooling Electric
Possession Funding
Roof Composition
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Gas Range Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
HOA Fee 600
Garage Spaces 3
Patio/Porch Features Deck- Covered Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Security System Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Frame
Year Built 2022
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 5
Status Active
Directions From I-35 head West on 291 Left on Flintlock Right on Denton Right on 97th St Left on Denton Ave Right on 98th TER home is on the Right.
High School Liberty North
City Kansas City
Association Name First Residential
High School District Liberty
MLS Area 104 - N=291;S=Barry Rd;E=291/I-35;W=Clay Co Ln
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 14374.8
Listing Terms Cash Conventional VA Loan
Elementary School Lewis & Clark
Middle/Junior High School Heritage
Public Remarks *$10 000 Seller Credit* Welcome to this stunning two-story home in the highly sought-after Hills of Montclair offering the perfect blend of luxury space and functionality—located in Kansas City wi
Builder Name Robertson
Standard Status Active
In Flood Plain No
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Custom Cabinets Kitchen Island Pantry Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement Basement BR Finished Full Inside Entrance Walk-Out Access
Flooring Carpet Tile Vinyl Wood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas Great Room
Basement (Y/N) Y
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2902
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Bedroom Level Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area 1217
Dining Area Features Breakfast Area Formal
Floor Plan Features 2 Stories
See more
Exterior
Fencing Wood
Parking Features Attached Garage Faces Front
Lot Features City Lot Cul-De-Sac
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.33
Road Surface Type Paved
Builder Model The Harbor
Road Responsibility Public Maintenance
Other Room Features Breakfast Room Great Room Main Floor BR Mud Room Office Recreation Room
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices All-Pro Real Estate

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$5,312
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,556
Monthly Property Taxes
$756

Nearby
651420 Elementary School
776132 Middle School
Liberty North High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$739,900 -0.68% Price Down
5/5/2026$744,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

9411 NE 98th Terrace, Kansas City, MO, 64157 is a Single Family Home for sale at $739,900 with 4,119 sqft and a lot size of 0.329982. 9411 NE 98th Terrace has 6 bedrooms, 5.0 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 64157 which is in Kansas City, MO