30 Independence Court Lakewood, NJ $ 1,750,000
30 Independence Court
$ 1,750,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

30 Independence Court

Lakewood, NJ, 08701
$ 1,750,000
Bedrooms8 Baths4.1

Monthly Estimate*

$ 10,775

30 Independence Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 - Image 1
30 Independence Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 - Image 2
30 Independence Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 - Image 3
30 Independence Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 - Image 4
30 Independence Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 - Image 5
30 Independence Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 - Image 6
30 Independence Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 - Image 7
30 Independence Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 - Image 8
30 Independence Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 - Image 9
30 Independence Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 - Image 10
30 Independence Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 - Image 11
30 Independence Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 - Image 12
30 Independence Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 - Image 13
30 Independence Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 - Image 14
30 Independence Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 - Image 15
30 Independence Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 - Image 16
30 Independence Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 - Image 17
30 Independence Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 - Image 18
30 Independence Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 - Image 19
30 Independence Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 - Image 20
30 Independence Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 - Image 21
30 Independence Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 - Image 22
30 Independence Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 - Image 23
30 Independence Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 - Image 24
30 Independence Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 - Image 25
30 Independence Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 - Image 26
30 Independence Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 - Image 27
30 Independence Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 - Image 28
30 Independence Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 - Image 29
30 Independence Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 - Image 30
30 Independence Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 - Image 31
30 Independence Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 - Image 32
30 Independence Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 - Image 33
30 Independence Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 - Image 34
30 Independence Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 - Image 35
30 Independence Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 - Image 36
30 Independence Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 - Image 37
30 Independence Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 - Image 38
30 Independence Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 - Image 39
30 Independence Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 - Image 40
30 Independence Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 - Image 41
30 Independence Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 - Image 42

Single Family Home for sale in Lakewood, NJ

for $1,750,000 with 8 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath.

Rare find in a wonderful neighborhood. Renovated 8 Bedrooms 4 full bathrooms and large eat in kitchen. Fabulous newer deck for entertaining and enjoying the outdoors. Finished rentable basement with separate entrance. Everything is in move in condition! Just come and make it yours

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,750,000

Bedrooms

8

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Town/City

Lakewood

County/Region

Ocean

MLS | Web ID

22613036

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 3+ Zoned Heat
Cooling 3+ Zoned AC
Roof Shingle
Garage Spaces 0.0
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Architectural Style Colonial
Stories Count 3
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 4
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 0
Water Body Access Y/N None
See more
Interior
Basement Finished
Total Fireplaces 0
Basement (Y/N) Y
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 8
Total Baths 5
Internal Only
Street Number 1 30

Affordability Calculator

$10,775
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$10,775

Nearby
742343 Elementary School
1148138 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$1,750,000 -2.72% Price Down
5/5/2026$1,799,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

30 Independence Court, Lakewood, NJ, 08701 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,750,000. 30 Independence Court has 8 bedrooms and 4.1 baths. The property's zip code is 08701 which is in Lakewood, NJ