909 Buddy Vines Camp Road Bessemer, AL $ 230,000
909 Buddy Vines Camp Road
$ 230,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

909 Buddy Vines Camp Road

Bessemer, AL, 35023
$ 230,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,300

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,416

909 Buddy Vines Camp Road, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 1
909 Buddy Vines Camp Road, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 2
909 Buddy Vines Camp Road, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 3
909 Buddy Vines Camp Road, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 4
909 Buddy Vines Camp Road, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 5
909 Buddy Vines Camp Road, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 6
909 Buddy Vines Camp Road, Bessemer, AL 35023 - Image 7
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Bessemer, AL

for $230,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,300 square foot home was built in 1961 on a lot size of 1.

Beautiful updated 3 bedroom 1 bath home in Oak Grove School zone. Kitchen has stainless appliances and granite counter tops. Sits on aprox 1acre. Metal Roof and fenced in back yard. Two storage buildings go along with the property as well as a large awning.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 230,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

1

Year Built

1961

Town/City

Bessemer

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21452019

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Security System
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 0
Water Private Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1961
Subdivision NONE AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Bessemer Hueytown Pleasant Gro
Primary City Bessemer
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452019
High School OAK GROVE
City BESSEMER
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA USDA Rural
Elementary School OAK GROVE
Middle School OAK GROVE
Legal Description BEG SE COR NW 1/4 NE OF SEC 27 TP 17 S R 6W TH N 197.7 FT SW 350.8 FT TO RD R/W TH SE 162.8 FT E 208.9 FT TO POB
DOM 11
Postal Code 35023
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 176.92
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Vinyl
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 1
Patio? No
Exterior Features Fenced Yard Storage Building Porch

Affordability Calculator

$1,416
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,416

Nearby
579626 Elementary School
578964 Middle School
Oak Grove High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$230,000 -8.00% Price Down
5/5/2026$250,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

909 Buddy Vines Camp Road, Bessemer, AL, 35023 is a Single Family Home for sale at $230,000 with 1,300 sqft and a lot size of 1. 909 Buddy Vines Camp Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1961. The property's zip code is 35023 which is in Bessemer, AL