210 Ridgeway Road Hueytown, AL $ 172,000
210 Ridgeway Road
$ 172,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

210 Ridgeway Road

Hueytown, AL, 35023
$ 172,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,850

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,059

210 Ridgeway Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 1
210 Ridgeway Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 2
210 Ridgeway Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 3
210 Ridgeway Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 4
210 Ridgeway Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 5
210 Ridgeway Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 6
210 Ridgeway Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 7
210 Ridgeway Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 8
210 Ridgeway Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 9
210 Ridgeway Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 10
210 Ridgeway Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 11
210 Ridgeway Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 12
210 Ridgeway Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 13
210 Ridgeway Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 14
210 Ridgeway Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 15
210 Ridgeway Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 16
210 Ridgeway Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 17
210 Ridgeway Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 18
210 Ridgeway Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 19
210 Ridgeway Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 20
210 Ridgeway Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 21
210 Ridgeway Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 22
210 Ridgeway Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 23
210 Ridgeway Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 24
210 Ridgeway Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 25
210 Ridgeway Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 26
210 Ridgeway Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 27
210 Ridgeway Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 28
210 Ridgeway Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 29
210 Ridgeway Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 30
210 Ridgeway Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 31
210 Ridgeway Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 32
210 Ridgeway Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 33
210 Ridgeway Road, Hueytown, AL 35023 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Hueytown, AL

for $172,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,850 square foot home was built in 1956 on a lot size of 0.23.

Charming and full of potential this quaint 3 bedroom, 1 bath home is the perfect place to start you homeownership journey. Featuring brand new carpet and a fresh exterior paint job, the home offers a clean and updated feel from the moment you arrive. Inside you will find a cozy layout with comfortable living spaces, plus a basement that provides extra room to spread out-ideal for a den, hobby area, or additional storage. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping and schools, this home combines everyday accessibility with a welcoming neighborhood setting. A great starter home with plenty of potential to make it your own.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 172,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1956

Town/City

Hueytown

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21452017

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 830
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 1
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1956
Subdivision WOODMONT AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Bessemer Hueytown Pleasant Gro
Primary City Hueytown
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452017
High School HUEYTOWN
City HUEYTOWN
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School HUEYTOWN
Middle School HUEYTOWN
Legal Description THE N 40 FT OF LOT 15 & THE S 1/2 OF LOT 16 BLK 6 SECTOR A WOODMONT
DOM 12
Postal Code 35023
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 92.97
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Other
Foundation Basement
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.23

Affordability Calculator

$1,059
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,059

Nearby
579244 Elementary School
579141 Middle School
Hueytown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$172,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

210 Ridgeway Road, Hueytown, AL, 35023 is a Single Family Home for sale at $172,000 with 1,850 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 210 Ridgeway Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1956. The property's zip code is 35023 which is in Hueytown, AL