209 E Broadway Street Mount Pleasant, MI $ 219,000
209 E Broadway Street
$ 219,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

209 E Broadway Street

Mount Pleasant, MI, 48858
$ 219,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 2,605

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,348

209 E Broadway Street, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 - Image 1
209 E Broadway Street, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 - Image 2
209 E Broadway Street, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 - Image 3
209 E Broadway Street, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 - Image 4
209 E Broadway Street, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 - Image 5
209 E Broadway Street, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 - Image 6
209 E Broadway Street, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 - Image 7
209 E Broadway Street, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 - Image 8
209 E Broadway Street, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 - Image 9
209 E Broadway Street, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 - Image 10
209 E Broadway Street, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 - Image 11
209 E Broadway Street, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 - Image 12
209 E Broadway Street, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 - Image 13
209 E Broadway Street, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 - Image 14
209 E Broadway Street, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 - Image 15
209 E Broadway Street, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 - Image 16
209 E Broadway Street, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 - Image 17

Commercial Property for sale in Mount Pleasant, MI

for $219,000. This 2,605 square foot building was built in 1960 on a lot size of 0.06.

If you are looking for a building in downtown Mt. Pleasant, look no further!! Approximately 2,605 square feet currently set up as office space consisting of 3 executive offices, nice conference room, large open area for cubicles and front desk, break room, bathroom and full basement. Business is relocating as current space is more than they need. **Square footage, dimensions and age of property taken from public record and should be verified by the buyer.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 219,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 7,335

Style

Commercial/Industrial

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Mount Pleasant

County/Region

Isabella

MLS | Web ID

80067814

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Year Built 1960
Subdivision NA MI
County Isabella
Class COM/IND/BUS OPP
Type Commercial/Industrial
Business Name NA
Ownership Corporation
Municipality Pleasant
Section 15
Zoning Commercial
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Commercial Features Other
Area Mount Pleasant (37018)
Primary City Mount Pleasant
Directions Downtown Mt. Pleasant
City Mount Pleasant
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description ORIGINAL PLAT E 42.7 FT OF THE W 107.4 FT OF LOT 1 BLK 43. ALSO THE S 14 FT OF THE W 22 FT OF THE E 42 FT OF LOT 2 BLK 43. NOTE: TIFA DIST #1 (CBD)
DOM 4
Postal Code 48858
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 84.07
Public Remarks If you are looking for a building in downtown Mt. Pleasant look no further!! Approximately 2 605 square feet currently set up as office space consisting of 3 executive offices nice conference room
See more
Exterior
Exterior Block
Lot Size Area 0.06
Lot Dimensions 42.70 X 66

Affordability Calculator

$1,960
Per Month
69%
31%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,348
Monthly Property Taxes
$611

Nearby
760529 Elementary School
760235 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$219,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

209 E Broadway Street, Mount Pleasant, MI, 48858 is a Commercial Property for sale at $219,000 with 2,605 sqft and a lot size of 0.06. 209 E Broadway Street was built in 1960. The property's zip code is 48858 which is in Mount Pleasant, MI