1032 Bluestem Lane Ann Arbor, MI $ 289,900
1032 Bluestem Lane
$ 289,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1032 Bluestem Lane

Ann Arbor, MI, 48103
$ 289,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,158

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,785

1032 Bluestem Lane, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 - Image 1
1032 Bluestem Lane, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 - Image 2
1032 Bluestem Lane, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 - Image 3
1032 Bluestem Lane, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 - Image 4
1032 Bluestem Lane, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 - Image 5
1032 Bluestem Lane, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 - Image 6
1032 Bluestem Lane, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 - Image 7
1032 Bluestem Lane, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 - Image 8
1032 Bluestem Lane, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 - Image 9
1032 Bluestem Lane, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 - Image 10
1032 Bluestem Lane, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 - Image 11
1032 Bluestem Lane, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 - Image 12
1032 Bluestem Lane, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 - Image 13
1032 Bluestem Lane, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 - Image 14
1032 Bluestem Lane, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 - Image 15
1032 Bluestem Lane, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 - Image 16
1032 Bluestem Lane, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 - Image 17
1032 Bluestem Lane, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 - Image 18
1032 Bluestem Lane, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 - Image 19
1032 Bluestem Lane, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 - Image 20
1032 Bluestem Lane, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 - Image 21
1032 Bluestem Lane, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 - Image 22
1032 Bluestem Lane, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 - Image 23
1032 Bluestem Lane, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 - Image 24
1032 Bluestem Lane, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 - Image 25
1032 Bluestem Lane, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 - Image 26
1032 Bluestem Lane, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 - Image 27
1032 Bluestem Lane, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 - Image 28
1032 Bluestem Lane, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 - Image 29
1032 Bluestem Lane, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 - Image 30
1032 Bluestem Lane, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 - Image 31
1032 Bluestem Lane, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 - Image 32
1032 Bluestem Lane, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 - Image 33
1032 Bluestem Lane, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 - Image 34
1032 Bluestem Lane, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 - Image 35
1032 Bluestem Lane, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 - Image 36
1032 Bluestem Lane, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 - Image 37
1032 Bluestem Lane, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Ann Arbor, MI

for $289,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,158 square foot condo was built in 2000.

You will love living in this popular west side condo complex just minutes from UM Central Campus and walking distance to shopping and restaurants. This move in ready Townhouse style unit has been nicely updated including new furnace, AC HW Heater, and main-level hardwood floors all replaced in the past 5 years. Interior highlights include an attached garage, fresh paint throughout, open concept living area with light filled living room with crown molding, spacious kitchen with central island workspace, and nice sized eating area. The upper level features a large primary bedroom suite with attached bath and great closets plus a 2nd bedroom suite also with an attached bath. The pond views from the living room and primary bedroom are fantastic. The newer Trex deck provides great outdoor living space. This unit is an easy drive to Downtown Ann Arbor and primed for you to enjoy summer fun around town.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 289,900

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 5,435

Style

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Ann Arbor

County/Region

Washtenaw

MLS | Web ID

70529743

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Keep Showing-Contgcy Appl
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2000
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Water
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Ann Arbor (81021)
Primary City Ann Arbor
Virtual Tour https://u.listvt.com/mls/244549961
Directions Off Maple just north of Pauline
City Ann Arbor
School District Ann Arbor Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Legal Description UNIT 7 EAGLE RIDGE CONDOMINIUMS
DOM 4
Postal Code 48103
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 250.35
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Upper
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Lot Size Area 0

Affordability Calculator

$2,238
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,785
Monthly Property Taxes
$453

Nearby
1447815 Elementary School
1447814 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$289,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1032 Bluestem Lane, Ann Arbor, MI, 48103 is a Condo for sale at $289,900 with 1,158 sqft. 1032 Bluestem Lane has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 48103 which is in Ann Arbor, MI