1447 Sea San Pedro, CA $ 839,000
1447 Sea
$ 839,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1447 Sea

San Pedro, CA, 90732
$ 839,000
Bedrooms3 Baths4.0 Sq 1,670

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,166

Listed by C-21 Astro
1447 Sea, San Pedro, CA 90732 - Image 1
1447 Sea, San Pedro, CA 90732 - Image 2
1447 Sea, San Pedro, CA 90732 - Image 3
1447 Sea, San Pedro, CA 90732 - Image 4
1447 Sea, San Pedro, CA 90732 - Image 5
1447 Sea, San Pedro, CA 90732 - Image 6
1447 Sea, San Pedro, CA 90732 - Image 7
1447 Sea, San Pedro, CA 90732 - Image 8
1447 Sea, San Pedro, CA 90732 - Image 9
1447 Sea, San Pedro, CA 90732 - Image 10
1447 Sea, San Pedro, CA 90732 - Image 11
1447 Sea, San Pedro, CA 90732 - Image 12
1447 Sea, San Pedro, CA 90732 - Image 13
1447 Sea, San Pedro, CA 90732 - Image 14
1447 Sea, San Pedro, CA 90732 - Image 15
1447 Sea, San Pedro, CA 90732 - Image 16
1447 Sea, San Pedro, CA 90732 - Image 17
1447 Sea, San Pedro, CA 90732 - Image 18
1447 Sea, San Pedro, CA 90732 - Image 19
1447 Sea, San Pedro, CA 90732 - Image 20
1447 Sea, San Pedro, CA 90732 - Image 21
1447 Sea, San Pedro, CA 90732 - Image 22
1447 Sea, San Pedro, CA 90732 - Image 23
1447 Sea, San Pedro, CA 90732 - Image 24
1447 Sea, San Pedro, CA 90732 - Image 25
1447 Sea, San Pedro, CA 90732 - Image 26
1447 Sea, San Pedro, CA 90732 - Image 27
1447 Sea, San Pedro, CA 90732 - Image 28
1447 Sea, San Pedro, CA 90732 - Image 29
1447 Sea, San Pedro, CA 90732 - Image 30

Townhouse for sale in San Pedro, CA

for $839,000 with 3 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 1,670 square foot townhouse was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.2934.

Beautiful newer construction, just 2 years old, featuring all the modern amenities and upgrades of a brand-new home with thoughtfully enhanced touches throughout. This beautifully upgraded, move-in ready 3-story townhome is filled with natural light and enhanced by refreshing morning and evening breezes. Showcasing contemporary design and energy-efficient features, the open-concept layout highlights a stylish kitchen with sleek quartz countertops, a spacious center island, and luxury vinyl plank flooring that flows seamlessly into the bright and airy living area. Ideally located just a short distance from the resort-style pool and expansive master-planned amenity center, this homesite offers both convenience and lifestyle. The versatile first-floor bedroom features an ensuite with shower bath, making it perfect for a home office, gym, or guest space. Upstairs, the third level includes a spacious primary suite with a custom walk-in closet and a private bath with dual sinks, as well as, a secondary ensuite bedroom also offering its own private bath with shower and dual sinks, providing comfort and privacy for all. Additional features include solar panels with a low monthly fee and a dual split A/C system for efficient climate control. Ideally situated with easy access to major freeways and shopping and just minutes from the up-and-coming San Pedro Waterfront—a growing destination for dining, entertainment, and future development. Located in a secure, gated community of stylish three-story townhomes less than five miles from the beach, residents enjoy resort-style amenities including dog parks, scenic walking trails and a vibrant neighborhood atmosphere. Come see to appreciate and make it your own!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 839,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.2934

Year Built

2023

Town/City

San Pedro

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

RS26097685

Days on Market

15

Features
General
Living Area 1670
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Solar
Cooling Central Air Dual
Appliances Dishwasher ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances Disposal Gas Oven Refrigerator Tankless Water Heater
HOA Fee 492
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Concrete Patio
Pool Features Association In Ground
Exclusions Crystal fan light in living room washer/dryer
Year Built 2023
View City Lights Neighborhood
Levels Three Or More
Property Subtype Townhouse
Community Features Biking Curbs Dog Park Street Lights Sidewalks
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Los Angeles
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Dog Park Fitness Center Fire Pit Meeting Room Picnic Area Pets Allowed Recreation Room Spa/Hot Tub Security Trash
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Contingency Contingent on buyer finding a suitable replacement property. Buyer already actively looking for replacement property.
Energy Efficient Appliances
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 4
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions West of Western
High School Narbonne
City San Pedro
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
Association Name Point Vista Master
Entry Location street
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Los Angeles Unified
Number Of Units Total 86
MLS Area 193 - San Pedro - North
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12780
Listing Terms Cash Cash to New Loan Conventional FHA Submit VA Loan
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 2
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Expected Active Date 2026-05-09
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Ceiling Fan(s) Eat-in Kitchen High Ceilings Multiple Staircases Open Floorplan Quartz Counters Recessed Lighting Bedroom on Main Level Multiple Primary Suites Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Laminate Vinyl
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 3
Common Walls 2+ Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Double Pane Windows
Fireplace Y/N false
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup Inside Laundry Closet Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Guest Gated
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 12780
Spa true
Lot Size Acres 0.2934
Private Pool false
Lot Size Source Assessor
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
C-21 Astro

Broker

lucille.alves247@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,166
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,166

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Narbonne High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$839,000 -1.97% Price Down
5/5/2026$855,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1447 Sea, San Pedro, CA, 90732 is a Townhouse for sale at $839,000 with 1,670 sqft and a lot size of 0.2934. 1447 Sea has 3 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 90732 which is in San Pedro, CA