4918 San Fabiano Court Katy, TX $ 2,599
4918 San Fabiano Court
$ 2,599
Recently Listed
Share Save

4918 San Fabiano Court

Katy, TX, 77449
$ 2,599
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,004
4918 San Fabiano Court, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 1
4918 San Fabiano Court, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 2
4918 San Fabiano Court, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 3
4918 San Fabiano Court, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 4
4918 San Fabiano Court, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 5
4918 San Fabiano Court, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 6
4918 San Fabiano Court, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 7
4918 San Fabiano Court, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 8
4918 San Fabiano Court, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 9
4918 San Fabiano Court, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 10
4918 San Fabiano Court, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 11
4918 San Fabiano Court, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 12
4918 San Fabiano Court, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 13
4918 San Fabiano Court, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 14
4918 San Fabiano Court, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 15
4918 San Fabiano Court, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 16
4918 San Fabiano Court, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 17
4918 San Fabiano Court, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 18
4918 San Fabiano Court, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 19
4918 San Fabiano Court, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 20
4918 San Fabiano Court, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 21
4918 San Fabiano Court, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 22
4918 San Fabiano Court, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 23
4918 San Fabiano Court, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 24
4918 San Fabiano Court, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 25
4918 San Fabiano Court, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 26
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Katy, TX

for $2,599 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,004 square foot property was built in 2024.

This home is professionally managed by Tricon Homes, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring four bedrooms, two and one half bathrooms, and approximately 2,004 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. Tricon Peek Road is a professionally managed, beautiful modern farmhouse-inspired rental home community in Katy, Texas. Located just 30-minutes outside of Houston, this community offers the ideal balance of peaceful suburban living and quick access to the vibrant energy of the city. Every home includes a gourmet kitchen featuring granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, a fully-fenced backyard, an attached garage, a washer and dryer, and a smart home technology package with features to enhance your sense of safety and security. Enjoy well-maintained amenities including a sparkling pool, playground and dog park.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,599

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Katy

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

74959664

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Oven Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Detached Traditional
Pets Allowed Pet Deposit Pet Restrictions
Year Built 2024
Stories Count 2
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Take I-10 E to Interstate 10 Frontage Rd E. Take exit 753B from I-10 E (0.6 mi). Get on I-10 W (1.0 mi). Continue on I-10 W to Clay Rd. Take the Clay Rd exit from TX-99 (13.0 mi). Follow Clay Rd and Peek Rd to your destination.
High School PAETOW HIGH SCHOOL
City Katy
Disclosures None
Association Name Tricon Homes
High School District 30 - Katy
MLS Area 25
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School BETHKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School STOCKDICK JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Ok to Lease Long Term
MLS Area Minor Katy - North
Virtual Tour https://www.insidemaps.com/app/walkthrough-tour/?project=48Z5n1JNH0&embedded=true&f=bQVKColrDN&s=Pkbp2ez2t9
Availability Date 2026-04-22
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Middle/Junior School District 30 - Katy
Elementary School District 30 - Katy
Year Built Source Public Records
Property Sub Type Additional Detached Single Family Residence
Legal Description Section 35 Block 2 Abstract No. 448
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity Kitchen Island Kitchen/Family Room Combo Pantry
Flooring Carpet Laminate Wood
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Living Room
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 2004

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
PAETOW HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$2,599 -0.76% Price Down
5/5/2026$2,619 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

4918 San Fabiano Court, Katy, TX, 77449 is a Property for Rent at $2,599 with 2,004 sqft. 4918 San Fabiano Court has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 77449 which is in Katy, TX