400 C St Saint Augustine, FL $ 715,000
400 C St
$ 715,000
Share Save

400 C St

Saint Augustine, FL, 32080
$ 715,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,408

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,402

400 C St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Saint Augustine, FL

for $715,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,408 square foot home was built in 2017 on a lot size of 0.11.

Welcome to your own slice of Anastasia Island paradise, where the beach is steps away and every day feels like a vacation. Built in 2017, this meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home delivers the full Florida lifestyle experience without compromise. The solar panel-heated pool with swim jet is ready for laps in the morning and cocktail hour by evening, while the outdoor shower makes post-beach rinse-offs a breeze. Best of all? This home is NOT in a flood zone, peace of mind that's hard to put a price on. Inside, the open floor plan flows effortlessly for entertaining, anchored by a light and bright kitchen featuring white cabinetry and quartz countertops. The spacious master suite offers backyard access, and a thoughtfully designed guest room with a top-of-the-line Murphy bed and built-in bookshelves maximizes every square foot. The details here are what set this home apart: a whole-home humidifier, whole-house water filtration system with reverse osmosis drinking water

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 715,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,986

Style

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

2017

Town/City

Saint Augustine

County/Region

Saint Johns

MLS | Web ID

262222

Features
General
Living Area 1408
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 2
Year Built 2017
Subdivision Coquina Gables Sub
Stories Count 1
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family Residence
New Construction Y/N No
Area 07
Legal Description 3-30 Coquina Gables Lot 1 Blk 55 Or5409/237
Bank/Corporate Owned? No
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 507.81
See more
Interior
Beds 3
See more
Exterior
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.11
Lot Dimensions 4792
Acreage Less than 1/4 Acre
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Watson Realty Corp (A1a)

Broker

brianvigil@watsonrealtycorp.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,151
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,402
Monthly Property Taxes
$749

Nearby
1995662 Elementary School
1995546 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$715,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

400 C St, Saint Augustine, FL, 32080 is a Single Family Home for sale at $715,000 with 1,408 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 400 C St has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2017. The property's zip code is 32080 which is in Saint Augustine, FL